Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 106 98 65 111 68
All Breed Ranking: 828 795 561 893 652

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Whittier 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean Tremblay N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 11 10 8 6
Group Ranking: 68 249 230 194 178
All Breed Ranking: 464 1769 1663 1476 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   117
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 26
Thursday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 24
Wednesday Group 4th   Lynn White 26
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-2-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-3-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 61 61 57 51 47
All Breed Ranking: 455 455 438 387 365

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 16
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 30 29 27 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 665 655 614 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 152 149 205 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1087 1051 1532 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   75
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-0-0-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Foster N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Foster (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Foster (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 32

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club October 20 to October 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 24
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By