Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers
Saturday, July 31, 2021



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 31

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 02 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Thursday, July 29 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Wednesday, July 28 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Wednesday, July 28 - Rally Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [Regional] - Thursday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - Thursday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Thursday, July 29 - Conformation
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Association of Canada [National] - Thursday, July 29 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Wind Heaven Sent
  Chinese Crested   93
Group 2nd   
Lapaul Havin A Blast At Firesprite
  Pomeranian   82
Group 3rd   
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet
  Papillon   68
Group 4th   
Ch Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story
  Yorkshire Terrier   48
BPIG    Passionpaps Rock My World   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Mingchen Pots Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mountainview Sweet Jolie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Matmor Talk Of The Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountainview Sweet Jolie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Matmor Talk Of The Town


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mountainview Sweet Jolie

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancing Queen At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dancing Queen At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pastel's Trust Me I'm A Doctor

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Grigor At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Grigor At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chi'Veneziani Tokio

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-2-4-1)
Wind Heaven Sent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wind We Will Rock You

Best Of Winners: (4-2-4-1)
Wind Heaven Sent

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind Back To The Future

Select Dog
Ch Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing

Select Bitch
Ch Sol'tanto Zefira d'Amore


Winners Dog: (4-2-4-1)
Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Reserve Winners Dog
Wind Back To The Future


Winners Bitch: (4-2-4-1)
Wind Heaven Sent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crestars Zhen Against All Oddz HL

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Karakorum's Jumping Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Karakorum's Jumping Jack Flash


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Karakorum's Jumping Jack Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Monkey N Around



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
Ch Ashstone's Hava Lil Faith Chickadee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Seda's Sun Rises With Lucido

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Select Dog
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Seda's Sun Rises With Lucido


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Seda Twinkle Whoz Ur Daddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonrisas Ms T At Havasmallpaw

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (6-8-4-2)
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Best Of Winners: (6-8-4-2)
Passionpaps Rock My World

Best Puppy In Breed
Passionpaps Rock My World

Select Dog
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Select Bitch
GCh Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila


Winners Dog: (6-8-4-2)
Notion's Coffee Special Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
SP Specialty Memphis Blues


Winners Bitch: (6-8-4-2)
Passionpaps Rock My World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Diaquiris Pinball Wizard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Select Dog
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (6-4-3-1)
Lapaul Havin A Blast At Firesprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Winners: (6-4-3-1)
Lapaul Havin A Blast At Firesprite

Best Puppy In Breed
Valcopy Crystalton Tribble Geordi

Select Dog
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up


Winners Bitch: (6-4-3-1)
Tofini Bullet With Butterfly Wings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheyennes Precious Gem

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Select Dog
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Reserve Winners Dog
Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough

Reserve Winners Dog
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Triore's Keep Your Eyes Peeled



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By