GCh Ambition's Southern Belle SDIN RATN
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ella - (Female)
Owner: Mindy van Leur
Breeder: Jennifer Steinle & Kevin Sheppard
Conformation Handler: Mindy van Leur
Website: https://www.facebook.com/Kuhl.Amstaffs.Boxers


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 69 56 39 41 22
All Breed Ranking: 652 551 440 350 190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   62
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3 (0-1-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [American Staffordshire Terrier Specialty] April 16 to April 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 8 (2-1-3-3)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-0-0-3)
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
Saturday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 8

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 2
Group Ranking: 90 87 88 78 53
All Breed Ranking: 883 865 871 765 508

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   50
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-2-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-3-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 42 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (2-3-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By