GChS Milo's Here Comes Freddie
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Freddie - (Male)
Owner: Doris McAllister
Breeder: Doris McAllister
Conformation Handler: Andre Mcallister
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 26 25 23 21 22
Group Ranking: 219 213 196 192 187
All Breed Ranking: 1722 1685 1606 1622 1558

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 4
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 4
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8 (0-1-4-4)
Saturday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 7 16 15
Group Ranking: 92 87 156 145
All Breed Ranking: 736 712 674 1136 1022

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   129
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 8 (2-2-3-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 12 (2-4-3-4)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 61

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cindy Lane N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 35
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 10 (3-4-1-3)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Simmons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 13 (3-6-1-4)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 8 (2-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joan Colbourn N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 196 187 175 190 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1540 1504 1416 1521 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8 (2-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 11 (2-7-3-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 9 11
Group Ranking: 54 54 52 62 71
All Breed Ranking: 465 455 438 532 617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   209
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 6 (0-2-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 5 (1-1-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Hans van den Berg 42

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 9
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 9
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 8
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 9

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (0-0-1-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Michael Yates N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 12
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 11

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 10
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Ham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6 (1-4-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 5 (1-3-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 26 26 24 24 23
Group Ranking: 343 334 319 314 288
All Breed Ranking: 3002 2925 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 7 (0-4-2-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Newcomb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Newcomb (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Newcomb N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Newcomb (1-3-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 5 (1-3-0-2)
  BPIG   Keith Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Keith Brown (1-3-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Keith Brown (1-3-0-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Raymond Filburn (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Filburn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Filburn (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-3-0-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Murray Eason (1-5-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-6-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-6-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Harto Stockmari (1-6-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By