Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 22, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug Pugs
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Tony Monk
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tony Monk
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 150
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tony Monk
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Brauchar Rich And Rare
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tony Monk
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   GCh Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie   Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 4th    Captiva I See Fire   Setter (Irish)   12
BPIG   Ch Lahrheim's Just Do It   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lahrheim's Just Do It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lahrheim's Just Do It

Select Dog
GCh Peregrine's Semper Fidelis



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Inglis Above The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Inglis Above The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglis Above The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Inglis Shoot For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Inglis Above The Stars

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Verdoro's Smilin In The End

Select Dog
GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Verdoro's Smilin In The End

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
GCh Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge's Frankly My Dear

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
Torngat's Waldegrave

Best Puppy In Breed
Torngat's Waldegrave

Select Dog
Ch Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz

Select Bitch
Ch Torngat Evenmist Tickled Pink


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-3)
Torngat's Waldegrave

Reserve Winners Dog
Biscay Riviere D'Or


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-3)
Cambridge's Rockabye Jasmine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Torngat's Sea Witch

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva I See Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Captiva I See Fire


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikomidiya Ice Ice Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Rachris A Spark In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Rachris Stop The Chatter


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rachris A Spark In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Rachris Stop The Chatter

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradise Hidden Courage


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Era Of The Command Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
Group 4th    Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kolani Hardy D'Oner

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kolani Hardy D'Oner

Best Puppy In Breed
Bassetacres On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kolani Hardy D'Oner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bassetacres On The Rocks

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Frostys Dark Diva

Select Dog
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Goldys Twinkle Little Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
RHK Frostys Dark Diva

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bo-Co-Pa's Timekeeper Of Firestorm



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ivywild Voodoo Queen

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maxnme's Dark Angel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD

Best Puppy In Breed
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Maxnme's Dark Angel





Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   25
Group 4th   
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming
  Doberman Pinscher   23
BPIG   
Ch Brauchar Rich And Rare
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London

Best Puppy In Breed
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London


Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Ch Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Briante's Diamonds Are Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Briante's Diamonds Are Forever

Select Bitch
Ch Briante's Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Briante's Diamonds Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mizey's First Lady

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Riding Shotgun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenterains Raisin Hope

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Riding Shotgun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Riding Shotgun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenterains Raisin Hope

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-3-2)
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brauchar Rich And Rare

Select Dog
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Select Bitch
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-2)
Sharinway's Reflections Of

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cilka's Iron Giant



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rosethorn's Photograph



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rosethorn's Photograph

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosethorn's Galway Girl

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brotom's In A Nutshell

Best Puppy In Breed
Brotom's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brotom's In A Nutshell

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Echoing Winds Destiny Whirlwind



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Everestnorth Vangaards Lolha

Best Puppy In Breed
Everestnorth Vangaards Lolha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Everestnorth Vangaards Lolha





Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Darwyn's Party At Tiroc   Welsh Terrier   5
Group 4th   Ch Trail Blazing's Raise Your Glass   American Staffordshire Terrier   4
BPIG   Ch Brynmill Beckie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Trail Blazing's Raise Your Glass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Laffystaffs First Go Round

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Brynmill Beckie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brynmill Beckie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy






Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   27
Group 4th   
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power
  Pug   24
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Puppy In Breed
Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-2-0)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowglyn Enchantress

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-0)
Willowglyn Enchantress

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowglyn Enchantress

Select Dog
GCh Zen's Shake It Up


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-0)
Willowglyn Captain Morgan

Reserve Winners Dog
Cristall-MyAngel Stallone Italiano


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-0)
Willowglyn Enchantress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wind's G I Jane

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LaBonne's Pinot Grigio

Best Puppy In Breed
LaBonne's Pinot Grigio


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
LaBonne's Pinot Grigio


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Karakorum's Northern Lights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karakorum's Holly Go Lightly

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Karakorum's Holly Go Lightly

Best Puppy In Breed
Karakorum's Parker Royal Point

Select Bitch
GCh Karakorum's Flashdance


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Karakorum's Parker Royal Point


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Karakorum's Holly Go Lightly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Diavolino's Kiss The Dealer

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Wemp Got It All


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wemp Got It All

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Involo Come On Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff

Select Dog
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terra Marie's Hold Your Horses

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Terra Marie's Hold Your Horses

Best Puppy In Breed
Terramarie's Dolce Vita


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Terra Marie's Hold Your Horses


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Terramarie's Dolce Vita

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Keja's Heard It In The Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh NaDals Gran Torino

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja's Heard It In The Air



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Keja's Heard It In The Air

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power

Select Dog
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Sophia's Little Ditty Bag

Best Puppy In Breed
Sophia's Little Ditty Bag

Select Bitch
Ch Snocrest Suzie Q



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Sophia's Little Ditty Bag





Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   10
Group 4th   
GCh Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun

Select Dog
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shades Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shades Of Gold



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Kandansk Quintessential

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk Staken Nosferatu


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Reserve Winners Dog
Staken Kandansk Rio De Janeiro


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Keja Sonora Gem In The Mist

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunside Never Say Never





Group 7 - Tony Monk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   Ch Valubal Devil In A Blue Dress   Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 4th   
Tamaron's Calamity Jane
  Collie (Smooth)   31
BPIG   Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Something To Talk About



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Something To Talk About

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic

Best Puppy In Breed
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Prairiepine's August Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamaron's Annie Oakley

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Calamity Jane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaron's All Night Long

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Calamity Jane

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaron's All Night Long


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tamaron's All Night Long


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Calamity Jane

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch Valubal Devil In A Blue Dress

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Valubal Room On The Broom

Best Puppy In Breed
Valubal Room On The Broom


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Stoneyroydes Butch Cassidy

Reserve Winners Dog
Coatlicue's Unchained Melody


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Valubal Room On The Broom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (2-9-3-5)
Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Winners: (2-9-3-5)
Cassbar's Preferred Stock

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose

Select Dog
GCh Crinan Executive Decision

Select Bitch
Ch Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus


Winners Dog: (2-9-3-5)
Cassbar's Preferred Stock

Reserve Winners Dog
Cincerlee's Revival


Winners Bitch: (2-9-3-5)
Zesta Fired Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar's Dividend

Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By