Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 27, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine Staffordshire Terriers
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Bulldog  
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
Points: 168
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Bulldog  
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 4th   Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice   Setter (Irish)   25
BPIG    Lahrheim's Super Hornet   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eva Von Den Donau-Wirblen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet

Best Puppy In Breed
Lahrheim's Super Hornet


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Daiquiri Vom Wustenjager

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Canzas Sparkling Rosie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Verdoro's St Lucia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kavon's Fantasia

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-0-4)
Ch Kai Den Southern Belle @ Tri-Ever Amen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-4)
Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Compass' Guiding Light

Select Bitch
Ch Beaumark's Black Diamond Imprint


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-4)
Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Reserve Winners Dog
Lab'SPB Ghost Buster


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-4)
Labralayne's Redline RPM

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dunrovin's Simply Black Violet

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time

Select Bitch
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Trusask Galileo Party Of Time


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Canrick's Patriot

Best Puppy In Breed
Canrick's Patriot


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Canrick's Patriot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Nikomidiya Kinship Of The Two

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Select Dog
GCh Especially Hot Rod Harley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Just Press Play



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Busy B's Tenacious D

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountain Valley Tesoro


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mountain Valley Tesoro


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 4th   GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
BPIG   Ch RHK Night Watch   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bassetacres Standing Ovation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bassetacres Standing Ovation

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Teckelwood RHK Night Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Night Watch

Select Dog
Ch RHK Night Watch


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Teckelwood RHK Night Frost


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
RHK Sunfire Diva Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Miss Chloe

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gran's Mountain Music MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gran's Mountain Music MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Gran's Mountain Music MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gran's Song Of The South MS

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ironwill's Wonder Woman



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Hawkhaven Tarntuck Curly Locks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heathview Nellie Belle

Select Bitch
Heathview Nellie Belle



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Livesky's Living The Dream
  Great Dane   35
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   27
BPIG   
Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-1-3)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-3)
Livin's Flower Power

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
Ch Gallardo's Girls Like You


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-3)
Faberly's Grande Reserve


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-3)
Livin's Flower Power

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gallardo's Kite Like Girl

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bolder's Special Addition



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Noisy Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Livesky's Living The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Livesky's Late For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cilka's Iron Giant

Select Dog
Ch Cilka's Iron Giant


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Regalblack's Sweet Red Kupid

Reserve Winners Dog
Livesky's Crashn The Party

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Rosethorn's Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Longship's Asvaldr

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Rosethorn's Perfect

Best Puppy In Breed
Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Longship's Asvaldr


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Rosethorn's Perfect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Select Dog
Ch Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-4-1)
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ringkona's Strawberry Ripple

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Spring Fling

Select Dog
GCh Kristari's Jet At Aurorabalto With Ringkona



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-1)
Debalys Spring Fling





Group 4 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh FireAlly Filberts Fauve
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Epic Ever So Clever   Irish Terrier   5
Group 4th    Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh FireAlly Filberts Fauve

Best Of Opposite Sex
FireAlly Ten Year Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamacres Indica



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
FireAlly Ten Year Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamacres Queen Mary Of Lochinver

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Braebrook's Fools Who Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Braebrook's Fools Who Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Instyle's Zealous Love

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Epic Ever So Clever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Epic Ever So Clever

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   30
Group 2nd    Jamesbonny Master Brandon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka
  Japanese Chin   26
Group 4th   Ch Arwins Little John   Pomeranian   25
BPIG    Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love   Pug   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jamesbonny Master Brandon



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Myangel-Chloe N Cristall's Drunk In Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowglyn Biscotti

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Myangel-Chloe N Cristall's Drunk In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowglyn Biscotti


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Myangel-Chloe N Cristall's Drunk In Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Willowglyn Alchemy


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Willowglyn Biscotti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowglyn Golden Halo

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wynzall Kid Galahad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynzall Silk Teddy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wynzall Kid Galahad

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynzall Kid Galahad


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wynzall Kid Galahad


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wynzall Silk Teddy

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Christa's Jumpy Clown Replay Of Moment



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites Naughty N Nice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites Naughty N Nice

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Angelwing's Leader Of The Pack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lissalana Southern Counte Alvero

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Krystal Pistal Packin Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Krystal Pistal Packin Pearl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lissalana Southern Counte Alvero


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Krystal Pistal Packin Pearl

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Arwins Little John

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Arwins Aurorabalto Ewok Teebo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Arwins Aurorabalto Ewok Teebo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Arwins Aint No Hollaback Girl

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe Eleki's Hocus Pocus

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Xoe Eleki's Hocus Pocus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe's Sweet Pea

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
CwnAnnwn In The Wind At Simya



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
CwnAnnwn's Lil Gun Moll

Reserve Winners Bitch
CwnAnnwn's Lil Ma Barker





Group 6 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
  Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
GCh Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Klee Smooth As Brie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Klee Smooth As Brie

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cant Hold Me Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cant Hold Me Back

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Select Dog
GCh Estate's Pixar



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shades Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shades Of Gold



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Admiraal's James Bond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's Ms Moneypenny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Admiraal's James Bond


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Admiraal's James Bond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Admiraal's Ms Moneypenny

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Kandansk Quintessential

Best Puppy In Breed
Staken Kandansk Trueloves Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lyric Topiary Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staken Kandansk Trueloves Kiss



Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 4th   GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase   Australian Cattle Dog   25
BPIG    Cardoness Cool Of The Evening   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffire's I'll Have Another

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Saffire's I'll Have Another

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic

Best Puppy In Breed
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hpnotiq's Prairie Sunrise

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardoness Off To The Fair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Off To The Fair

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Helix Vom Hadden Hall

Best Puppy In Breed
Helix Vom Hadden Hall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Helix Vom Hadden Hall


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonbaby's Winter Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluecaleb Remember Tomorrow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-6-0-0)
Zesta Prepare To Engage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowglyn Femme Fatale

Best Of Winners: (4-6-0-0)
Zesta Prepare To Engage

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Prepare To Engage


Winners Dog: (4-6-0-0)
Zesta Prepare To Engage

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta River Of Dreams


Winners Bitch: (4-6-0-0)
Willowglyn Femme Fatale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Out Of The Blue

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Quanda's Oops A Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By