CAN/AM CH Jaskarin Carissima's Gem CGN
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gemma - (Female)
Owner: Doreen & Terry Calvin
Breeder: Saija Reiman-Wallden & Markus Wallden, Kennel Jaskarin
Handler: Doreen Calvin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 181 180 170 163 153
All Breed Ranking: 1718 1698 1614 1544 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 12
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 12
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 15
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 360 355 328 309 284
All Breed Ranking: 3526 3503 3310 3164 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 2
  Group 4th   Oscar Echandi 3
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 28 27 26 24
All Breed Ranking: 262 259 246 232 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 17 6   0 0 0 0 1   379
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 14

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Norma Egginton 11
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 6
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Swalling 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Swalling 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 17

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lyn Brand 10
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Walton 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 10

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Changsu You 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 15
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 10
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 08 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 10
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Len Harfield 9
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 14
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 9

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 25

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Levente Miklos (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Levente Miklos (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 11

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 19 23 22 23
All Breed Ranking: 221 222 301 282 275

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 6 12 10   0 0 0 0 1   442
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Group 3rd   Keiko Kawada 8
  Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 24

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Buckley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Group 4th   France Godbout 38
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Hutton 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 26

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 8
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 12

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 5
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 17

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Friday Group 4th   Warner Cespedes Arias 24
  Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Friday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 17
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 6
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 10
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada May 18 to May 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Lou Kniola 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Friday Group 3rd   France Godbout 8
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 25
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 7
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 12
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 9

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 22

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 3
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 167 191 185 175 188
All Breed Ranking: 1636 1900 1843 1724 1841

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   43
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 9
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Underwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Hill 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 6
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Schwartz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Morley Thornton N/A
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 3
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By