Nickel District Kennel Club
Friday, March 29, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 31 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 31 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS Can/Am Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Redpine's One For The Books
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Bearded Collie  
Classical Wotarukus HBC
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Pekingese  
Romiche Roxanne's Sweet Dream
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Saluki  
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz








Group 1 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 2nd   
Goldpaw's Dream House
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   16
BPIG   
Goldpaw's Dream House
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Goldpaw's Dream House



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RiverMist Broxden No Harm No Fowl



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   12
Group 4th   
Ch Victory's Nirvana W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG   Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Sookie Stackhouse



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Formula Uspeha Casanova



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Mirana Tamsall



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Strider N Leinenstones BG Rhum
  Great Dane   17
Group 3rd    Claircreek Fitzcarraldo   Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 4th    Snowmist's Uriah Heep Arktika   Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Strider N Leinenstones BG Rhum
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sledgerunner Sierra of Integrity



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denshaws Split Decision



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Strider N Leinenstones BG Rhum



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Agata MastineuM Vengo Veridas



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Fitzcarraldo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Clearly Arielle



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowmist's Uriah Heep Arktika







Group 4 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilandan's Deal Me In



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare







Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   12
Group 4th    Bonvivants George Of The Jungle   Poodle (Toy)   10
BPIG   
Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosegarden's Magical Butterfly



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Romiche Heartbreaker Of Muhlin



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alexandroff Tiqua On Cloud



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarmar Banjo Man







Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinchou's Vanna White



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echoview's Sound The Alarm



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 4th    Ennismoor's Earth Song   Collie (Rough)   15
BPIG   
Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wenlisa's I'm A Heartbreaker



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ennismoor's Earth Song



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Arcticridge Satin Pearl



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By