London Canine Association
Saturday, July 14, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Arne Berg
Leonberger  
Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness
Points: 267 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Arne Berg
Pomeranian  Ch Silhouette Surrender to Chriscendo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Arne Berg
Pomeranian  Ch Chriscendo Cameo Performance
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Arne Berg
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Greentree Cayenne Dancer
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Arne Berg
Whippet  
Dragonsong's Knights Templar








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   28
BPIG    Nonnies Ace High   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Summersend Gotta Have Java



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's Ice Princess



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Charis's Ady Gil



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonewood N Beadog Apple Blossom



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Candied Piper



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nonnies Ace High



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Navarone's Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starshine's Crosswind Voyage To Nani







Group 2 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   17
Group 2nd   
Ch BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille
  Basset Hound   16
Group 3rd    Kopera's Viking Mohawk   Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 4th   
Ch Cariad's Full Moon Party
  Whippet   10
BPIG   
Ch Cariad's Full Moon Party
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laislinn Long Road To Caoihme



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kopera's Viking Mohawk



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Moon Party







Group 3 - Arne Berg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness
  Leonberger   39
Group 2nd   
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside
  Newfoundland   36
Group 3rd    Wokini's Black Shadow   Alaskan Malamute   32
Group 4th   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   27
BPIG   
Liberator's Guilty Pleasure
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wokini's Black Shadow



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Liberator's Guilty Pleasure



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shrimpmyster Snatch



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deblon's Glen Abbey At Ridgehaven



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brama vom Beaurott



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds







Group 4 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   28
Group 2nd    Pennylane Professor Hill   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   25
BPIG   
Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debonaire Frankly It's Time



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rootn Magor Thomas The Tank



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pennylane Professor Hill



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Music's Strike-A-Light



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Silhouette Surrender to Chriscendo   Pomeranian   50
Group 2nd   
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   30
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   27
BPIG   Ch Chriscendo Cameo Performance   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Rulers Silk Tapestry



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BCBG Knock Out



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
McShane's Cinder And Smoke



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Oaks Pocket Change At Tapestry



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Patapin Black Bold N Beautiful



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Silhouette Surrender to Chriscendo



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jimary's Cracker Jack



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rigair Quebec Well-Made







Group 6 - Marjorie Underwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Tanasea's Tai-Grr   Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   Ch Hurricane's Hankie Pankie   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Marjorie Underwood

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Marjorie Underwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Marjorie Underwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Markwright's Windswept Taiga



Judge: Marjorie Underwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Marjorie Underwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Marjorie Underwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr



Judge: Marjorie Underwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CopperRidge's Fire N Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   60
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   15
Group 4th   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG   
Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 40 pts
Ch CopperRidge's Fire N Bayouland



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wotarukus Git R Done



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Highlandblue I'm A Believer



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Avonlea Time Traveller



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miss Ellie Of Whitehaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By