Ontario Breeders Association
Saturday, February 15, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can & Am GCh/Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Irish Wolfhound  
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
Points: 303 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dominatrix
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Whippet   McCartney's Celebrity Secrets








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cerise Starlight Express   Spaniel (English Springer)   72
Group 2nd   Ch Blacfriar Seamus McGrath   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   70
Group 3rd   
Afterglow Tristar
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   62
Group 4th   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   58
BPIG    Dreamworks Whadudo This Time   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sepia Justice For All Roy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pond Hollow Rubicon



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blacfriar Seamus McGrath



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Chestnut All The World's A Stage



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fieldplay Fifeshire's Sassy Girl



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midnightblue Quail Of Munster



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Afterglow Tristar



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Especially Dark N Debonair



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Shadowpoint's The Citori's Gone







Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   34
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney's Lyric
  Whippet   32
Group 4th   
Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
BPIG    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwacker Instant Karma



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lightfall N Stonemeadow Lildrummerboyatchinar



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harambee's J Porter



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
XO Sequin



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   26
Group 4th   
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Dominatrix   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bosanova's Bells On Windy Mtn



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ch (Alt) Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Shop Till You Drop



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
La Villa's Blue Velvet



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saravilla Chroma Vagabond Road Warrior



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Eirian's No Autographs Please



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Dominatrix



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   21
BPIG   
Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Labernese Crofter At Foxrun



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jewels Princess Lilly Of Light



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cabaret Pocketful Of Posey



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion's Harper Hall



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ahndeggoense Northern Dancer



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scorybrek Agnes Of Carlaw







Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Theodore
  Havanese   36
Group 3rd   
Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   26
Group 4th   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   25
BPIG   
Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dazzles Texas Legacy



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cogie's Boot Scootin Dancer



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cantex Phantom Of The Opera



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Guemart Mastercard







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   17
Group 4th   
Nuuktok's The Fire Within
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   16
BPIG   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's The Fire Within



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abacab's I'm It At Tayann



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   58
Group 2nd   
Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream
  Australian Shepherd   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   33
Group 4th   
Ch Comeaway Destination
  Collie (Rough)   30
BPIG   
Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hollowshot Daisy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Leker Sisten



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By