Kawartha Kennel Club
Sunday, July 6, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
Points: 121 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Lucious Lipstick
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Doberman Pinscher   FoxFire's Alltimate Gemstone








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   19
Group 4th   Ch Simplicity's Gunpowder N' Lead   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
BPIG    Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shlr's Mystic Mountain   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Catello



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Simplicity's Gunpowder N' Lead



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sunkozi Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rare Gem



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   9
Group 4th    Starkeeper Storm Stryker   Irish Wolfhound   8
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lanbur Copper Sky Aerial Ace



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starkeeper Storm Stryker



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   24
Group 3rd   
Esmonds Penny Lane
  Rottweiler   23
Group 4th    Alpenlieb's Viva La Vida   Bernese Mountain Dog   21
BPIG   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    FoxFire's Alltimate Gemstone   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Alpenlieb's Viva La Vida



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rednorth's Ain't No Angel



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kortar's Katchatwinklestar







Group 4 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG   
Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jansim It's All About Me



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bingo Caro Nobile



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sailer's Angel Of Darkness



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
  Chinese Crested   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   6
Group 4th   
Taeplace As You Like It
  Pekingese   5
BPIG    Sonrisas Gotta Hava Q Charo   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taeplace As You Like It



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yknot Cruize To Weepawz



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marubi Thalpet's Apocolypse   Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   3
Group 3rd    Asa's Unusually Unusual   Poodle (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   0
BPIG   
Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marubi Thalpet's Apocolypse





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
Group 3rd    Kirbi Feetback   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th    Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead   Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elvis Joli De Feja   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead







Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ennismoor's Just In Time



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kirbi Feetback



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By