Monarch Kennel Club
Sunday, June 23, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Laurel Brown, SassyTails Chinese Cresteds --
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful
Owner: Laurel Brown
Breeder: elene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Border Collie  
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Bearded Collie  
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Bulldog   Riverstone's Once Upon A Time








Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Goldpaw My Dream Come True
  Retriever (Golden)   22
BPIG    Karmadi's Catch The Beat   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Earnescliffe's Iron Maiden



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Steady Under Fire



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wickland's Ginger Elle



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karmadi's Catch The Beat



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   10
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG    Katydox Daclier's Debutante   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alstertal's Lady Annabelle



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderocks Mythology Tail Zeus



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Guilty Pleasure
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot   Alaskan Malamute   9
BPIG   
Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Liberator's Guilty Pleasure



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nerthus Better Late Than Never



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kolinka's Majestic DJ







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
BPIG   
Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paragon Princess Warrior



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cobony's Rev It Up



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare







Group 5 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Turretbank Merlot   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 2nd   
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby
  Papillon   17
Group 4th    Tradewinds Arym's Roger The Dodger   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   11
BPIG    Josandre' Sandstorm   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Turretbank Merlot



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tradewinds Arym's Roger The Dodger



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dru's Wait N C At Winterhaven



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Squirrel's I've Got A Secret







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees
  Keeshond   13
Group 4th   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   10
BPIG   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Bulldacious Iznt She A Shiner
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguy's Red Horizons Chibbi





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 3rd   
Herdabout U Can Fly U Can Fly
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uretopia's Rock My World



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callibreeze Windchill Factor



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Creme Brulee



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Safice's Fabulous Moolah



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Herdabout U Can Fly U Can Fly



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By