GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Reggie - (Male)
Owner: Jim & Francine Gillanders
Breeder: Jim & Francine Gillanders
Handler: Jim Gillanders
Website: http://www.uppercutboxers.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 21 25 25 25 31
All Breed Ranking: 94 115 115 106 131

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 9 10 6   0 0 1 0 3   938
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 9
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 66
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 9

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 1
  Group 4th   Alvin Krause (Dr) 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 8
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 41

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ruth Zimmerman 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 9

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 25

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 28

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 9

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Isidro Castro (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Isidro Castro (Dr) 48
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
  Best BBE In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 37

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 13
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 4
  Group 3rd   Steven Gladstone 49

Show Date
Boxer Club of Central Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 7

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Voran 11

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada August 04 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
Friday Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 11
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 17
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 4
  Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 5

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 40
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 29
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 10
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 8

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Janet Sinclair 59
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 10

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 23
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 32
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 48
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 18
Friday Group 2nd   Mario di Vanni 27
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 7

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 38 38 36 32 N/A
Group Ranking: 427 423 414 394 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2694 2660 2596 2459 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 6
  Group 2nd   William Rodriguez Umana 19

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 35 35 35 32 27
Group Ranking: 336 328 318 290 269
All Breed Ranking: 1879 1848 1794 1655 1544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   38
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hal Biermann 38

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ramon Podesta N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By