Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
Sunday, March 23, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can Ch/Am GCh Summerford’s Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
Points: 223 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Bullmastiff  
Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Norwich Terrier   Janoras Simply A Legacy
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Lowchen  
GChEx Donalen Magical Spell








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Esspecial Feeling Hott N Steamy   Spaniel (English Springer)   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   54
Group 3rd    Riverwatch Grand Illusion   Retriever (Curly-Coated)   53
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   48
BPIG    Seasyde Ophelia   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skyfall's The Spy Who Loved Me Vom Deppe-haus



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mercer's Daredevil



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Riverwatch Grand Illusion



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rush's Q Up The Band



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Forest Creek's Pipin Hot



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Steady Under Fire



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pine Hollow's What Can I Say For Millicent



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gilnockie's Sevenstrong



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Truly Yours A Moment Like This



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esspecial Feeling Hott N Steamy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Paradox That's My Point



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
BPIG    Cariad's Are You Talkin To Me   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Klassic's Little Texas Bushwacker



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Till's If Dreams Come True



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Some Like It Hot



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cariad's Are You Talkin To Me







Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ivoss Super Cop's Tank   Rottweiler   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   49
Group 3rd   
Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
  Siberian Husky   47
Group 4th    Illusion's Beyond Imagination   Alaskan Malamute   43
BPIG   
Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Illusion's Beyond Imagination



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowcap's Park'r Right There



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heart N Soul Midnight Solo Taras Sarja



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ravencrest's Oread Of Cinnrhee



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Del'Agreste Bin Up To No Good At Sno-storm



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mi-Ti's International Affair



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Saravilla Chroma Vagabond Road Warrior



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bluebonnet's Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ivoss Super Cop's Tank



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanderbilt's Demi Tazze



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari







Group 4 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Dunbar Dark Summer Storm   Norwich Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch Music's Ethan   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
BPIG    Dunbar Dark Summer Storm   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Janoras Simply A Legacy   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
J-B-G's Broadway Baby



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Music's Ethan



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristocrat's Firewarrior Cross The Rubicon



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunbar Dark Summer Storm



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evalill Extravagant Isabella



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosemont's Cayene Pepper



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus







Group 5 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   26
Group 3rd   
Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   23
Group 4th    Blairwynn's Prince Of Gaylord   Papillon   21
BPIG   
Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kovu Kuddles Of Radiance



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tradewinds Sonatina



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cornsilks Amber Glow



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Storybook's Missy Marple



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blairwynn's Prince Of Gaylord



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mythical Tell The Truth



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cavri Glamour Girl



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Talbotrails Thunder Down Under







Group 6 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Donalen Magical Spell
  Lowchen   16
Group 2nd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond   14
Group 4th    Pelee Sauer Mug Enough Said   Bulldog   11
BPIG    Pelee Sauer Mug Enough Said   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pelee Sauer Mug Enough Said



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacy's Tango At Superlative



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Donalen Magical Spell



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classique Motion



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sno-storm's Playboy Pinup





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd    Lynphil Girl On Fire   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th    Sweetwaters Midnight Radiance   Collie (Smooth)   17
BPIG    Raglansdream's Border Ranger   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aleshanee Moonshadow



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetwaters Cameo Blu



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sweetwaters Midnight Radiance



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Szep Apati Angyal



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lynphil Girl On Fire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raglansdream's Border Ranger



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By