Ontario County Kennel Club
Saturday, June 15, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Leonberger Club of Canada - Saturday, June 15 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Points: 213 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dream On
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Whippet  
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Keeshond   Keesbrook Windrift Golden Eye








Group 1 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 2nd    Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold   Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   31
Group 4th    Skylon Indiana Joan   Retriever (Golden)   28
BPIG    Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Earnescliffe's Sunday Gossip



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Skylon Indiana Joan



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ironridge Making The Grade



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waystar's Alphabet Soup







Group 2 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   19
Group 4th    Taxvalpar Maybe Baby ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
BPIG    Taxvalpar Maybe Baby ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cor Leonis



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Taxvalpar Maybe Baby ML



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Aimy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Victory's Speak No Evil W



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aleema Mumm Osiris XO



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Farid



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bain's Northern Push To Pass   Siberian Husky   48
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   41
Group 4th   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   36
BPIG   
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keikewabic's Nimki Dryden



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Argus Electra Grunwald For BarentsNight



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glencotta's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
CR Imagine That



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
King Of Helluland Looking For Me



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Braeside's Edinburgh von Bach



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bain's Northern Push To Pass







Group 4 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon   Border Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Josabry Miss T Bones
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Josabry Miss T Bones



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kebulak Naked Truth At Cashelmara



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kilandan's Deal Me In



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holweit's Lost In Translation



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
Group 2nd    Judawn Champagne Celebration   Yorkshire Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire   Miniature Pinscher   9
Group 4th   Ch Gryphons N'All That Jazz   Pug   8
BPIG   
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mythic Born To Love You



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weylinmarsh Gabriel Of Gideon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anvi Bookmark



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Judawn Champagne Celebration







Group 6 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 3rd    Bayou Ridge Coco Bean At Homewood   French Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   18
BPIG    Bayou Ridge Coco Bean At Homewood   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayou Ridge Coco Bean At Homewood



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jengo Enchanted With Dimsum



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paisley's Emancipation



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brielle's You Only Live Once



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Classical's My Turn
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   28
Group 4th   Ch Chaparral's Eureka   Berger Des Pyrenees   27
BPIG   
Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gefion's Blue Print



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classical's My Turn



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaparral's Eureka



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Omega's High Expectation



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Freedom Flyer



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By