Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, July 26, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lyn Brand
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 301 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lyn Brand
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lyn Brand
Border Terrier  
Fehmarn Celtic Canuck








Group 1 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   56
Group 2nd    Silverstone The Sky's The Limit   Setter (Irish)   52
Group 3rd   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   43
BPIG   
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Solivia's Sky Walker



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ebonaire Clearwater It's Now Or Never



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ambertru's Furst C'rush



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Chablais Harold



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rowantide's 1 More 4 The Road



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverstone The Sky's The Limit



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Lawrence Terricone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   55
Group 2nd   
Ch FoxTrot's Swift Arrow
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   51
Group 3rd    Lightfalls At Willowisp By Plumcreek   Whippet   30
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   26
BPIG   
Dykumos Marvel Eyes At Angelridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Baileysong Sugar N Spice



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh FoxTrot's Swift Arrow



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lightfalls At Willowisp By Plumcreek







Group 3 - Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   45
Group 2nd   Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring   Bernese Mountain Dog   44
Group 3rd   Ch Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   39
Group 4th   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   37
BPIG   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baskerville's Clairamel



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wrinkle'n'tyme Akira



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Eirian's No Autographs Please



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rednorth's Ain't No Angel



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stolen Kiss



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Snowmist's Xclusively Yours







Group 4 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout
  Norfolk Terrier   12
Group 4th    Ebonylyn Country Girl Caitlyn   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG    Ebonylyn Country Girl Caitlyn   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonylyn Country Girl Caitlyn



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   51
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   45
Group 4th   
Ch Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King
  Havanese   41
BPIG    Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star   Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachari Smooth Ryder



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diamondsun's Dazzling Rory



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delightful's A Homerun for LilAngelz



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paw Zazz's All That Glitters



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tayfield Rev It Up



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nicnak's Bella Sneak Attack







Group 6 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 4th   Ch Asa's Unusually Unusual   Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Ch Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suvan's Cain



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abacab's She's So Fine



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josol's Ju Lee At Leahcim



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mardeck N' Deloran's Cast A Spell



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Lawrence Terricone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   51
Group 2nd    Heritage Brogan Light The Lamp   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th    Somom's Without Limits   Australian Shepherd   29
BPIG    Somom's Without Limits   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's Without Limits



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Timberwind's Setting Sun



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Asset's Hope And Glory



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Enchanter Jilchris Stellar Revue



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight



Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Heritage Brogan Light The Lamp



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By