Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, July 27, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
Airedale Terrier  
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
Points: 300 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
Border Terrier  
Fehmarn Celtic Canuck
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
Whippet  
Vrymeer Beyond The Badge








Group 1 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   48
Group 2nd   Ch Perryglen's Kerrypatch Memoirs   Pointer   44
Group 3rd   Ch Ambertru's Furst C'rush   Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 4th    Bonneterre Just Moxie   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   34
BPIG    Bonneterre Just Moxie   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Perryglen's Kerrypatch Memoirs



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ebonaire Clearwater It's Now Or Never



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ambertru's Furst C'rush



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Chablais Mon Petit Chou



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rowantide's 1 More 4 The Road



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Midnightblue's Summer Breeze



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bonneterre Just Moxie



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   60
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   56
Group 3rd   
Ch FoxTrot Priderock's Cabo Wabo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   54
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   38
BPIG    Mijkelh Miccosukee   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch FoxTrot Priderock's Cabo Wabo



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lightfalls At Willowisp By Plumcreek







Group 3 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
Group 2nd   Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring   Bernese Mountain Dog   38
Group 3rd   Ch Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   35
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   34
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Stolen Kiss   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GuardnAngel's Wing N A Prayer



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Knighterrant GoodGolly MsMolly



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wrinkle'n'tyme Akira



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eirian's No Autographs Please



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lasquite's Vintage Rednorth



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stolen Kiss



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trailroc Midnite Frost







Group 4 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   10
BPIG   
Classywags Sensational Sassy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Classywags Sensational Sassy



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   48
Group 3rd    Nanway's Winter Storm   Yorkshire Terrier   42
Group 4th    Piccadil's Twist And Shout   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Piccadil's Twist And Shout



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cogie's Burning Up The Track



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachari Smooth Ryder



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lenskaja Vizantia



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delightful's A Homerun for LilAngelz



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paw Zazz's All That Glitters



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tayfield Rev It Up



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nanway's Winter Storm







Group 6 - Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull
  French Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Mardeck N' Deloran's Cast A Spell
  Schipperke   15
BPIG   
Mardeck N' Deloran's Cast A Spell
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suvan's Cain



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abacab's She's So Fine



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josol's Ju Lee At Leahcim



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mardeck N' Deloran's Cast A Spell



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Corhil Dorado   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   45
Group 4th   Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Pathway   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   42
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's Without Limits



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Waldenmark's Kors I Can



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hollowshot A Rose In Winter



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Omega Give Me Five



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Pathway



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Corhil Dorado



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By