Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 9, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Yorkshire Terrier  
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
Points: 261 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Borzoi   Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Riomesa What Was I Thinkin'
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Hausenbrook's Regenesis








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   61
Group 2nd   Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot   Spaniel (Brittany)   59
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   57
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   49
BPIG    Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whiskey Creek's Sour Mash



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gramayre WinWeim Kat'cha Later







Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   15
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Swan Lake Carolina In My Mind
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's She B Audrey Hepburn







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 4th   
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Saravilla Chroma Vagabond Road Warrior
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palemoon's Mad About You At Snochaser



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jolige Julia From The Barking Bunch



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wild Child F Big Sid



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Whisper Hills Raising Kain At Kammik



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Esmonds You're Playn With Fire



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Duets A Leaf On The Wind



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inteligent KIA



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   36
Group 3rd   
Hillside Rendezvous Nobody Does It Better
  Pomeranian   35
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   32
BPIG   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Turretbank Toil And Trouble



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ghostmar's Dark Shadows



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somershire She Wins AllMyMoney



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cantex In The Bonus Rounds



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Casino Royale At Judawn



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hillside Rendezvous Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talbotrails Divine Thunder Eh



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   13
Group 4th   Ch Dawin Sizzlin' Hot   Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG    Brightspot Black Caviar   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellefleet's Military Force



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dawin Sizzlin' Hot





Group 7 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Safice's Shamrock v Hellwigg
  German Shepherd Dog   39
Group 3rd   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   29
Group 4th    Bugaboo's Blow Me Away   Old English Sheepdog   28
BPIG   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Smooth Move



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Safice's Shamrock v Hellwigg



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Blow Me Away



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esrohollow Tegan Stole M'Heart



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By