Oakville & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 12, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Wannabee Casanova
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
French Bulldog   Aristocrafts Primo
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Siberian Husky  Ch Snowmist's Yours Truly








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   33
Group 4th    Waypoints Tori's Lil Barracuda   Weimaraner   29
BPIG   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Butterblac Time Step



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Butterblac's Galileo Galileo



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Prologue



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waypoints Tori's Lil Barracuda







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   5
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   3
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   32
Group 2nd   Ch Snowmist's Yours Truly   Siberian Husky   31
Group 3rd    T-Boldt's Designated Hitter At Bastion   Bullmastiff   27
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   25
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nimki Keikewabic Crazy Girl



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mount Magic's Tender Loving



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
T-Boldt's Designated Hitter At Bastion



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chantre's Lace At Skipnstone



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Moving Pictures



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowmist's Yours Truly







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   12
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      11
BPIG    Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Russethill's Trivial Pursuit



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diana Andrione Bulls



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart's Country Girl



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal







Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   27
Group 4th    Bluechip Livin La Vida Loca   Papillon   26
BPIG    Bluechip Livin La Vida Loca   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Moonshine Madness



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ashstone's Stella Nova Figaro



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bluechip Livin La Vida Loca



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Son Shine's Heavenly Sunshine



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG    Brielle's Sex Addiction   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me





Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 2nd    Lost River's Secret Agentman at Aylesford   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th    Lynphil 'Now You See Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Lynphil 'Now You See Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Omega's Imagine That



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lynphil 'Now You See Me'



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yasashiikuma Trade Secret



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lost River's Secret Agentman at Aylesford



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By