Ontario Breeders Association
Monday, February 18, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Krystal Mason & Lauren Brown --
BISS Am Can Ch Minuteman Safety Last
Owners: Krystal Mason & Catherine McMillan
Handled by Krystal Mason
Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
Points: 227 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Siberian Husky  
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Poodle (Standard)   Brielle's You Only Live Once








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   56
Group 3rd   
Bonneterre Africa Zeus
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   49
Group 4th   Ch Perryglen's Margaritaville   Pointer   45
BPIG   
RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yendra De Chamboisnd



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perryglen's Margaritaville



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Devonsleigh's Turn The Page



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Proclaim's Hooked On A Feelin'



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   30
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   27
BPIG   
Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cream Ridge Showtime Charmer Classic



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prelude's Fuzzy Peach MW



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Where Eagles Fly



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Castlekeep's Essex



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sarjo's Jumoke



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   22
BPIG   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kameron Van 't Stokerybos



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Vanderbilt Let Them Talk



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 2nd    Fauxpaw Shock'n Awe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
BPIG    Foxburrow's Fairy Tale   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ebullytion Shiraz Of Bullovers
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jewels Princess Lilly Of Light



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fauxpaw Shock'n Awe



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxburrow's Fairy Tale



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wildgoose London's Calling



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   15
Group 3rd   
Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
Rockhurst's Kismet At Cinnabar
  Havanese   12
BPIG   
Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Kismet At Cinnabar



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cantex Bon Appetit



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diventy's Ruby



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brielle's You Only Live Once   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marju's Regency Beau



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adelheid's Coffeebean



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   25
Group 4th   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   24
BPIG   
Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Truly Scrumptious   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ennismoor's Earth Song



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mikasa's Diamond Chaser



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By