Forest City Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, Ontario M1R 2A4
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com
Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Samoyed  
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Pointer  
Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Alaskan Malamute  
Ironpride's Some Like It Hot








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 3rd   
Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare
  Pointer   13
Group 4th   Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   11
BPIG   
Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunup Rusted From The Rain



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nesmar's I'm A Real Good Man



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diskatia Nedstark







Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   3
Group 3rd    Lowryder's Staples   Basset Hound   2
Group 4th   
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Wallstreet
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lowryder's Staples



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness
  Leonberger   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 4th    Nordstrand Diamond Lil   Newfoundland   37
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Trouble At Dawn   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironpride's Some Like It Hot
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dem-Be's Piece Of The Puzzle



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rus Maknalis Revanche



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pantheon's Conqueror



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Primordial Titan Deversailles



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Oneida's Autumn Sun



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Diamond Lil



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Katzen von Deutsch Erbe



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Alex Zo Zlatej Zahrady
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   9
BPIG    Evalill Eclipse   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paragon Princess Warrior



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Music's Pee Wee



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristocrat's Firewarrior Cross The Rubicon



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evalill Eclipse



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alex Zo Zlatej Zahrady







Group 5 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Talbotrails God Of Thunder
  Pug   32
Group 3rd    Obiwan Tickle The Dragon   Chinese Crested   30
Group 4th    Four Oaks Pocket Change At Tapestry   Griffon (Brussels)   29
BPIG    Halfmoon N Cobb Rock It   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BabyDoll's Bet U Wanna Seymour   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Turretbank Merlot



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tradewinds Hot And Spicy Cornsilk



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcreya's Sunkissed Glow



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obiwan Tickle The Dragon



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Four Oaks Pocket Change At Tapestry



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Accent-Sonrisas I Got A Secret



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deerfield's Point Blank



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason







Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Talbotrails God Of Thunder



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vickilyns Best Shot







Group 6 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   19
Group 2nd    KJ's Its Nothing Purrsonal   Keeshond   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   9
BPIG   
Keesridge Inferno
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
KJ's Its Nothing Purrsonal



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DHS Wizard Legend Of Danznstarz



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kokoro Of Oaktreeacres



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Solstice Greendor Nostalgia
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   17
BPIG   
Fivestar 50Shades Of Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stock Options Four Heel Drive



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gefion's Blue Print



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneida's Start Me Up



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By