Trillium Dog Fanciers
Sunday, November 3, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown --
Puffin Man Of Steel
Owner: Steve Kelly & Loui Reyes (Puffin Chinese Cresteds)
Breeders: Steve Kelly (Puffin) and Helene Belanger (SassyTails)
Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown (SassyTails)
Best In Show
Judge: Kenneth Edh
Pointer  
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
Points: 358 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kenneth Edh
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kenneth Edh
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   53
Group 2nd   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   50
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   46
Group 4th   Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney   Spaniel (Sussex)   42
BPIG   
Ch Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux In Formal Attire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday







Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whiskey Creek's Sour Mash



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ironridge Making The Grade



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cockerlea's Just Priceless



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney







Group 2 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   74
Group 3rd   Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   64
Group 4th   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   59
BPIG   
McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Azanya For Zabery



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Egbar's I Did It My Way



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cedar Hills A Little Bit O'Wire MW



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fernhill's Huntly d'Lux



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ambassador Cieply Dom



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   38
Group 3rd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 4th   Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet   Karelian Bear Dog   31
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Demi Tazze   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Bond Girl   Samoyed   0
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keikewabic's Nimki Dryden



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Zara



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Black Magic



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schattentier's Jubilation







Group 4 - France Godbout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   42
Group 3rd   
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   41
Group 4th   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   38
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Inglevalley Kis Face D'Lite   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Crofterslee Phoenix



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ebullytion Shiraz Of Bullovers



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cairwick Tamsin Kirn



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Milenka's Audacious Chalma



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evalill Extravagant Isabella



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   74
Group 2nd    Muneca Betting On Belmont   Papillon   65
Group 3rd   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   50
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Puffin Man Of Steel
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Halfmoon Butter Is Better



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad







Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Muneca Betting On Belmont



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynroys R U Ready To Rumble



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Susan St.John-Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Jeweled Surprise
  Chinese Shar-Pei   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   30
Group 3rd   
Gardenpath Avant Garde
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   13
BPIG   
Gardenpath Avant Garde
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kandansk Mtn Myth At Welkin   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ipawd Lady Anna Bella



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brightspot Palace Malice



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gardenpath Avant Garde



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colledge V For Victory





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   22
Group 4th   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   21
BPIG    Dexter   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamchaser Strathearn Engage



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dexter



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiefernfels For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnshavn Wisers Spot On



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By