Monarch Kennel Club
Friday, June 21, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Laurel Brown, SassyTails Chinese Cresteds --
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful
Owner: Laurel Brown
Breeder: elene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
French Bulldog  
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Loverly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
French Bulldog   Foxmoor Petite Cherie Eltorro Bulldacious Eloise








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova
  Pointer   22
Group 3rd    Autumn Grove's Swan Lake   Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   14
BPIG   
Ch Goldpaw's Dream House
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunup Rusted From The Rain



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Autumn Grove's Swan Lake



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wickland's Ginger Elle



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karmadi's Catch The Beat



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   4
BPIG    Katydox Daclier's Debutante   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alstertal's Lady Annabelle



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic
  Newfoundland   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   15
Group 4th   
Ch Seabury's Marrakesh Express
  Portuguese Water Dog   6
BPIG    CinnRhee's Run For The Roses   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Rachelle



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kolos Kyra







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   6
BPIG   Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huntaway Tartan



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilandan's Deal Me In



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bluechip Rumour Has It   Papillon   24
Group 2nd   Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful   Chinese Crested   21
Group 3rd   
Cavri Devil Made Me Do It
  Poodle (Toy)   17
Group 4th   Ch Turretbank Merlot   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
BPIG    Chiffinch Vesta Collaboration   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Turretbank Merlot



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tradewinds Arym's Roger The Dodger



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluechip Rumour Has It



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dru's Wait N C At Winterhaven



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluemajesty's Tickled Pink







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees
  Keeshond   9
BPIG   
Keesridge Inferno
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farfallina At Arreau Very-Merry



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguy's Red Horizons Chibbi



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chopin's Just The Way You Are





Group 7 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Robin's Try N Stop Me
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Robin's Try N Stop Me



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Safice's Fabulous Moolah



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Laureate Loverly



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By