Kingston & District Kennel Club
Saturday, June 21, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 22 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - Saturday, June 21 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 215 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Pointer  
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Chinese Shar-Pei   Underdog's Give It To Me
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Affenpinscher   Mazara's Nasty Rumour








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   32
Group 2nd   Ch Serenade's Winning Formula   Spaniel (English Springer)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 4th   
Ch BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   25
BPIG    Ambertru's Mini Pobzz   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nimiq's Special Agent Ken-Z   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Island Girl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Foxgrove's Afterburner



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Serenade's Winning Formula



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   19
Group 4th   Ch BaileySong Olcan Odyssey   Irish Wolfhound   18
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jantar Into The Myst   Borzoi   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Branston Windkist Masquerade







Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong Olcan Odyssey



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka
  Samoyed   29
Group 4th   Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret   Doberman Pinscher   27
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nashems Oh The Places You'll Go



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sine Die Ballerina



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eirian's Joe Cool



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sherakan's Special Addition







Group 4 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
BPIG   
Bingo Caro Nobile
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Havana Eos Tanagros



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus







Group 5 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Char's Believe In Magic
  Pomeranian   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Cogie's Dotty Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   29
Group 4th    Mazara's Nasty Rumour   Affenpinscher   26
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Jaguar Streak
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Burning Up The Track   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Dotty Dynamite



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Jump The Hoop N Loop



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Smooth Ryder



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rythm's Thongbird



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leahcims Kudeta



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Char's Believe In Magic



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaatz Pixie Hollow



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xoe's Thinning Of The Veils



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tayfield Rev It Up



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nanway's Winter Storm







Group 6 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Gentlewind Dream On Dragonsong
  Chinese Shar-Pei   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti
  Tibetan Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Underdog's Give It To Me   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennedy's Dare Me To Be



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
Ch Gentlewind Dream On Dragonsong



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fair Hill's Absolut Little Mermaid



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   Ch Shelamo Carbon Copy   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
Windmill's Life In The Fast Lane
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 4th   
Ch Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
BPIG   Ch Shelamo Carbon Copy   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windmill's Life In The Fast Lane



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sassway's Annie Get Your Run



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackcomb Roodkapje Ewe Bet



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asset's Leather And Lace



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Shelamo Carbon Copy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cheysuli's Against All Odds



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By