Ontario Breeders Association
Monday, February 17, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can & Am GCh/Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
Points: 238 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Shetland Sheepdog  
Grandgables The Chill Factor
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Cogie's Thundering Streak








Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   53
Group 2nd   Ch Cerise Starlight Express   Spaniel (English Springer)   51
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   48
BPIG   
Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pond Hollow Rubicon



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Chestnut All The World's A Stage



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jalyne's We Were Soldiers



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Afterglow Tristar



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Orokke Azha Goes Supernova



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Silhouette's Hot Wheels







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   17
BPIG    Alstertal's Steelin Egbars Heart   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aleema Mumm Osiris XO



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   14
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Bonaventure   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ch (Alt) Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GuardnAngel Maggie Mae



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wllslands Salt Rocks St James Guinez



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Bonaventure



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas







Group 4 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   12
BPIG    Forestfield Marie Lune   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Labernese Crofter At Foxrun



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Inteligent KIA



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ahndeggoense Northern Dancer



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scorybrek Agnes Of Carlaw







Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Theodore
  Havanese   29
Group 4th    Rhamah Call Me Ted   Italian Greyhound   18
BPIG    Taeplace Star Gazer   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamwoods Rainbows Promise



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cogie's Luvin Streak



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Baby Love Bug



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rhamah Call Me Ted



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Guemart Mastercard







Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
Nuuktok's The Fire Within
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   20
Group 4th    San Simon Bulls Wilma   Bulldog   19
BPIG   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's The Fire Within



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glow Dartagnan L'Aristocrat



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   45
Group 3rd   
Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 4th   
Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream
  Australian Shepherd   35
BPIG   
Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hollowshot Daisy



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dexter



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thistlebrae Thrill Seeker



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Leker Sisten



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By