Victoria County Kennel Club
Saturday, April 26, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can Ch/Am GCh Summerford’s Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com
Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Newfoundland  
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Pointer  
Seasyde Holly Golightly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Asari
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Boxer  
Ch Encore's Zoom Zoom
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Hausenbrook's Regenesis








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Seasyde Holly Golightly
  Pointer   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Breica's Stairway To Heaven
  Weimaraner   48
Group 3rd   Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea   Setter (English)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Northrock's Anchors Aweigh
  Barbet   43
BPIG   
Seasyde Holly Golightly
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northrock's Anchors Aweigh



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Gatehouse Lock N Load



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Montauk's Copper Penny



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Setherwood Bosch



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercrofts Nothing Compares



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wincheshire Homeward Bound



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarton Foxboro Sparks Fly



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breica's Stairway To Heaven







Group 2 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   19
BPIG   
Akadan's Low Profile
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Palakore's Checkered Flag



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Castlekeep's Girl On Fire



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Priderock Karannalee's Kinsey



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Solomag's Ramses The Great







Group 3 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Obsession
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th   
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain
  Bullmastiff   20
BPIG   
Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Howlingpines Light My Fire



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mount Magic's Tender Loving



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Argus Electra Grunwald For BarentsNight



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bigbay Sully Wong



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trishamar's Highfalutin'







Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Foxbend Colour Me Famous   Parson Russell Terrier   11
Group 4th    High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
BPIG    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jewels Princess Lilly Of Light



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxbend Colour Me Famous



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rolona's Malificent







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
Group 2nd   Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's   Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
Ch Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   10
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miss Mica Mouse



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameiskevin



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Halls Simply Delicious



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pieridae Donshars Miss Sadie



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's New Generation
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 3rd   
Mi-Pao's Marcus
  Chow Chow   6
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa
  Tibetan Terrier   5
BPIG   
Mi-Pao's Marcus
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Siosalach's New Generation



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Marcus



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   36
Group 2nd    Solange Valedictorian   Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 3rd   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   28
Group 4th   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   27
BPIG    Cymry Kiss And Tell   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Absoloot Play It Again



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tearanooks Prancing On Poppys



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tasiahills Winterfell



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Solange Valedictorian



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Kiss And Tell



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By