Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 15, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen
Beagle  
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Points: 250 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen
West Highland White Terrier   Skyehigh MacKenChar Double Dip
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen
Retriever (Golden)   Dreamworks It's About Time
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen
Bullmastiff  
Ch Knatchbull's Saxon 5th Avenue








Group 1 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   69
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   66
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   61
Group 4th    Evening Star's More Likely Than Not   Retriever (Golden)   54
BPIG   
Ch Oryxes In Dutch
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Earnescliffe's Sunday Gossip



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Massimo Rocket



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rowansgaard Black Caviar



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Evening Star's More Likely Than Not



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Asklar LR Gina At Diamondsbest



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Especially Dark N Debonair



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanjay's Red Carpet Ready



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point







Group 2 - Sari Brewster Tietjen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   33
Group 3rd    McCartney's New Reality   Whippet   27
Group 4th   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
BPIG    McCartney's New Reality   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Icycold Every Second Counts



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiso's Journey Of Life



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Redstone's Gypsy In The Palace



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McCartney's New Reality







Group 3 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   19
BPIG    ConnQuest Bad Medicine   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jolige Julia From The Barking Bunch



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Saxon 5th Avenue



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lillian's Ms Cloe At Premiare



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nerthus Better Late Than Never



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kristari's Time Bomb







Group 4 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   19
Group 2nd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG    Skyehigh MacKenChar Double Dip   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zigeunerjunge V.D. Schonen Bergen



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Skyfall



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion's Addison Vanderwoude



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayshore Bobbie Sue



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springmoor Diva Desireé



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skyehigh MacKenChar Double Dip







Group 5 - Sari Brewster Tietjen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook
  Japanese Chin   31
Group 3rd   
SugarLamb's Storm Warning
  Pomeranian   30
Group 4th   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
BPIG   
SugarLamb's Storm Warning
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Midsummers True Grit



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Inka's Dawn Of Life



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A Perfect Gifts Suki



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch SugarLamb's Storm Warning



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vickilyns Furious Shot







Group 6 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   17
Group 4th    Jenset's Wenrick Forever Young   Shih Tzu   16
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Manorhill Palman Impression



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jenset's Wenrick Forever Young





Group 7 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    B And B Mississippi Hippie   Collie (Rough)   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 3rd    Bugaboo's Blow Me Away   Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 4th    Lynphil Sweet Babydoll   Shetland Sheepdog   30
BPIG   
Ch Hellwigg's Boom Shakalaka
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
B And B Mississippi Hippie



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Robillane's Sizzle



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Blow Me Away



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lynphil Sweet Babydoll



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By