Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 10, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 10 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 11 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 11 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me
Points: 239 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Samoyed   Vanderbilt Let Them Talk








Group 1 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek
  Setter (Gordon)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   50
Group 4th   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   49
BPIG   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunup Silver Spurs



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacfriar Viscount Monck



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Prettyriver Dory O'Ambercroft



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ironridge Making The Grade



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Redwyn's Wendake Wave Walker



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Comynara Royal Albert



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   24
Group 4th   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   22
BPIG   
Clandara's Rumor Has It
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ridgeville's Rudo



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   51
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   49
BPIG   
Esmonds Devil Went Down To Georgia
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Keikewabic's Nimki Dryden



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barentsnight Calypso Queen



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Briley Dont Wanna Miss A Thing



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kenzbock's Mis Augustine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Ludacris



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schattentier's Holy Hannah



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Accolade Absolute
  Airedale Terrier   10
BPIG   
Accolade Absolute
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Accolade Absolute



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewels Clear Diamond Clarity



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom







Group 5 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   0
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   16
Group 4th   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   12
BPIG   
Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bodeswell Lover Boy



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   12
BPIG    Beswick's As Good As It Gets   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beswick's As Good As It Gets



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
BPIG   
Hellwigg's Airbender
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d'Ottawa



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Toven Rikadon Impromtu



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By