Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 15, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Bassett
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Bassett
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Bassett
Afghan Hound  
Winterbourne's Amantaka
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Fred Bassett
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   23
BPIG   
Shadyhill All the Right Moves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch OTCh ATChC Dauninge's American Storyteller



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go







Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   5
Group 4th   Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo   Afghan Hound   4
BPIG   
Shetara's A Star Is Born
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelridge Assasins Creed



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baghdad Constant Comment



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Seabury's Marrakesh Express
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Unicornhill One Foxy Lady
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 4th   
Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest
  Boxer   5
BPIG   
Denshaws Illumination
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Therecco's Fantasy Wild Ride



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Unicornhill One Foxy Lady







Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puzzled's Nocturnal Repo Man



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairwick Tansy Kirn



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   10
Group 4th   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
BPIG    Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Canisphere's Learn To Live



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tinyprints Came To Win



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MnSpaws Chadkliers Legacy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   6
Group 4th   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   4
BPIG    Winterholme Bohemian Rhapsody   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Phantomrun Which Witch Z Which



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love





Group 7 - Fred Bassett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   13
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
BPIG    Laureate Invara   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laureate Invara



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By