GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore
Silky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Salem - (Male)
Owner: Julie Moorcroft
Breeder: Dee Jones & Jean Evanoff
Conformation Handler: Tammy Sawatzky
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 16 17 13 7 4
All Breed Ranking: 84 107 65 56 31

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 5 1   0 1 0 0 1   602
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 01 to June 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 62

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cindy Lane 0
  Group 2nd   Cindy Lane 40
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 0
  Group 1st   Donnelle Richards 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Smith Hafner 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 69
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 66
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
  Group 3rd   Ana Beatriz Knoll 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 20
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 25

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 60
Friday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 0
  Group 2nd   John Bryson 61

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 8 10 11 12
All Breed Ranking: 57 58 61 66 64

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 12 8 9   0 0 2 0 2   2001
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Karen Day 17
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 21
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 20
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
  Group 1st   Laurent Pichard 61
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 43

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 28
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 21

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Martin 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 21
Friday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
  Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 42

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 42
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 15
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 20
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 23

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 34

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 86

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   John Palmer 75
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Sunday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 88
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Canalizo 729 *
  Group 1st   Michael Canalizo 93
  Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Burgess 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Alberta June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 38

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
  Group 2nd   James Moses 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 56

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 30

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 8 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 222 369 345 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1679 1651 2846 2682 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Sunday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (3-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (3-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 90 86 145 125 192
All Breed Ranking: 702 684 1134 1003 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 40
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Winners Dog   Tannis Postma (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 27
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By