Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, January 26, 2024



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, January 27 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, January 28 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, January 28 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 26 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, January 26 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, January 27 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: John Bryson
Retriever (Golden)  
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
Points: 417 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Bryson
Cairn Terrier  
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can
Points: 336
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Bryson
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Lehigh Lillian Dover At Hollyrood








Group 1 - John Bryson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Rock Legend
  Setter (English)   69
Group 3rd   
GChB Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   67
Group 4th   
GCh Whiskeytown Canadian Crown Royal Blu
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   66
BPIG   
Braithwaite Quest
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-2-3)
GCh Whiskeytown Canadian Crown Royal Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crossiron's Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeytown Midnight On Madison

Select Dog
Ch Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend

Select Bitch
GCh Duchess du Pimbina



Winners Bitch:
Whiskeytown Midnight On Madison

Reserve Winners Bitch
DuValin Yoko

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiskeytown Midnight On Madison

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DuValin Yoko

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Braithwaite Quest

Best Puppy In Breed
Braithwaite Quest

Select Bitch
Ch Nyhar's Happy Hour



Winners Bitch:
Braithwaite Quest

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Braithwaite Quest

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Stonepeake Knock Three Times

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redlion's Casey's En Route

Best Puppy In Breed
Redlion's Casey's En Route


Winners Dog:
Redlion's Casey's En Route

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redlion's Casey's En Route




Winners Dog:
Wakemup Piece Of The Puzzle

Reserve Winners Dog
Triores Pressing Buttons

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wakemup Piece Of The Puzzle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Verdoro's No Ordinary Miracle

Open Dog Class
1st Triores Pressing Buttons


Winners Bitch:
Trugold's Amazing Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Auburnmist Special Edition

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Auburnmist Special Edition

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trugold's Amazing Grace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tasmara The Girl Next Door

Open Bitch Class
1st Coppermoon Single And Fabulous

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-9-1-2)
Ch Mayhemfarms A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation

Best Of Winners:
Lilywings Sorta Sweet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation

Select Bitch
GChS Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry


Winners Dog:
Eagertrieves Sweet Talker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Sweet Talker


Winners Bitch:
Lilywings Sorta Sweet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loretta's Chocolate Sundae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Torngat's Gin Cove Frampton

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loretta's Chocolate Sundae

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Steal The Show

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lilywings Sorta Sweet
2nd Beaumark's High Society

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Labralayne's Pretty Woman

Open Bitch Class
1st Torngat's Ballerina Tutu
2nd Tenacity's Cranberry Kiss
3rd Tenacity's Girls Just Wanna Have Fun

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Sevenoaks Rock Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldgate's Dream On


Winners Dog:
Fieldgate's Dream On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fieldgate's Dream On


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kulana Prime Time



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Amigo's It's Just Me Charley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Macbrits Ditto

Best Of Winners:
Macbrits Ditto

Best Puppy In Breed
Macbrits Try And Get My Colors


Winners Dog:
Amigo's Georgie Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Amigo's Cupid Variation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Amigo's Cupid Variation

Open Dog Class
1st Amigo's Georgie Boy


Winners Bitch:
Macbrits Ditto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Macbrits Try And Get My Colors

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Macbrits Try And Get My Colors

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Macbrits Ditto

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
Winauby's Dark N' Dashing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar

Best Of Winners:
Winauby's Dark N' Dashing

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd

Select Dog
Ch Sherlock's Fair Play


Winners Dog:
Winauby's Dark N' Dashing

Reserve Winners Dog
Winauby's Dust N' Dazzle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Winauby's Dark N' Dashing
2nd Winauby's Double Down

Open Dog Class
1st Winauby's Dust N' Dazzle


Winners Bitch:
Sherlock's Miss Fit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sherlock's Miss Fit

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Bondir's Ami Brilliant Berwin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beswin Ynot Get The Party Started

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bondir's Ami Brilliant Berwin

Select Dog
Ch Beswin Ynot Time After Time



Winners Bitch:
Bondir's Ami Riche Edwina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot The Next Chapter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bondir's Ami Riche Edwina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot The Next Chapter

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Long Lane Worth My Weight N Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane Worth My Weight N Gold


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Koping WinWeim Rockin The Crue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breica's Maybe This Time







Group 2 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lehigh Lillian Dover At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   45
Group 2nd   
Elance Konza White Rose
  Borzoi   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski
  Ibizan Hound   42
Group 4th   
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park
  Beagle   38
BPIG   
Lehigh Lillian Dover At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's Crown Prince Of Aphra



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shecaras Front Page News

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Long Blue's Beckham

Best Of Winners:
Shecaras Front Page News

Best Puppy In Breed
Shecaras Front Page News


Winners Bitch:
Shecaras Front Page News

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shecaras Miss Bliss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Front Page News

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Miss Bliss

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park



Winners Bitch:
Telford's Moove On Over

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Moove On Over

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elance Konza White Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absinthe Black Magic Sanctiond Voodoo

Best Of Winners:
Elance Konza White Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Konza White Rose


Winners Bitch:
Elance Konza White Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Konza White Rose

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Kenmar's Element Of Fun For Westdach

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stardax Go Your Own Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenmar's Element Of Fun For Westdach

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine



Winners Bitch:
Kenmar's Element Of Fun For Westdach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Catch Me Runnin To Westdach

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenmar's Element Of Fun For Westdach

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Catch Me Runnin To Westdach

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Hello June

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sonderbar By The Way

Select Bitch
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamdax Just One Lifetime

Select Bitch
Ch Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
E R Dox Out Of The Blue At Kaltoba SL

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox Out Of The Blue At Kaltoba SL


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight

Select Dog
GCh Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Lillian Dover At Hollyrood

Best Puppy In Breed
Lehigh Lillian Dover At Hollyrood


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia

Best Puppy In Breed
Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning

Select Bitch
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
O'Malley White Gold Of Heathview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocklakes Nemo Gambit

Best Of Winners:
O'Malley White Gold Of Heathview


Winners Dog:
Rocklakes Nemo Gambit

Reserve Winners Dog
OMalley's Return Of The Joker

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rocklakes Nemo Gambit

Open Dog Class
1st OMalley's Return Of The Joker

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bliid Pompebledsje Of Vorkosmia



Winners Bitch:
Bliid Pompebledsje Of Vorkosmia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solkanatas So Puffin Cute

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Solkanatas So Puffin Cute

Open Bitch Class
1st Bliid Pompebledsje Of Vorkosmia

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Best Of Winners:
Tivio Orion Set Fire To The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Select Dog
Ch Tarrango Hare's The Deal


Winners Bitch:
Tivio Orion Set Fire To The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarrango's There Will Be Drama

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's Bedtime Stories

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's There Will Be Drama

Open Bitch Class
1st Tivio Orion Set Fire To The Rain





Group 3 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   54
Group 3rd   
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   50
Group 4th   
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
BPIG    Supernova Hudson Hawk   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-1-3)
Creo's Jump For Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Keep On Rolling

Best Of Winners:
Creo's Jump For Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Keep On Rolling

Select Dog
Ch NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Select Bitch
Ch Creo's Good Golly Miss Molly


Winners Dog:
Creo's Keep On Rolling

Reserve Winners Dog
NitroBerner's Happy Hour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creo's Keep On Rolling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st NitroBerner's Happy Hour


Winners Bitch:
Creo's Jump For Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
NitroBerner's Happy Feet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Leading Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alpinemist's Swiss Miss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Jump For Joy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st NitroBerner's Happy Feet

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tybrushe's Haute Couture

Best Of Winners:
Tybrushe's Puttin' On The Ritz By Denshaw

Select Bitch
Ch Tangent's Poetry In Motion

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-3-3-4)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Best Of Winners:
Supernova Hudson Hawk

Best Puppy In Breed
Supernova Hudson Hawk

Select Dog
GCh Dbella's Revenge On The Sea

Select Bitch
Ch Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine


Winners Dog:
Supernova Hudson Hawk

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Supernova Hudson Hawk


Winners Bitch:
Valhalla N Avid's Wild Angel At Aurora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Valhalla N Avid's Wild Angel At Aurora

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Karlee's Stone Of Destiny

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Sundogs Xanadu Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sundogs Xceceptional Zeke

Best Of Winners:
Sundogs Xanadu Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Sundogs Autumn Storm


Winners Bitch:
Sundogs Xanadu Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sundogs Autumn Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sundogs Autumn Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sundogs Yazzie

Open Bitch Class
1st Sundogs Xanadu Rose

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ashmoor's Sing Me A Song For Titanbear


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailor's Long Awaited Love

Best Of Winners:
Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Select Dog
Ch Baywood Naut Your Captain


Winners Dog:
Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Wathaman's Helluva Hasty Turn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Puppy In Breed
Elijah's Meekah Von Rietze



Winners Bitch:
Brooklane's Drama Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elijah's Meekah Von Rietze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elijah's Meekah Von Rietze

Open Bitch Class
1st Brooklane's Drama Queen

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Winterpeg's Teija

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Lightning In A Storm

Select Dog
GChB Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True

Best Of Opposite Sex
T9 The Show Must Go On

Best Of Winners:
Innovations Playing By My Rules

Best Puppy In Breed
T9 The Show Must Go On

Select Dog
Ch Innovations Son Of A Goodfella


Winners Dog:
T9 The Show Must Go On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st T9 The Show Must Go On

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wintereclipse Sunseeker At Arcticsun

Select Bitch
Ch Nanook's Ice On Fire






Group 4 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can
  Cairn Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   27
Group 3rd   
Affirm's Delightful
  Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 4th   
GChB Renica's Good Omens
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   25
BPIG   
Affirm's Delightful
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Best Puppy In Breed
Selko's Time Traveler's Companion


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Satyricon's Ice Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Satyricon's Ice Play


Winners Dog:
Satyricon's Ice Play

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Satyricon's Ice Play


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Renica's Good Omens

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinydancer Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cairnisles Star Of The Silver Screen



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rio D' Ottava Crackstone


Winners Dog:
Rio D' Ottava Crackstone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rio D' Ottava Crackstone


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Affirm's Delightful

Best Puppy In Breed
Affirm's Delightful



Winners Bitch:
Affirm's Delightful

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Affirm's Delightful

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dignpop Every Flavour Beans At GoodNGold


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Gryndlscot Something Else

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Something Else

Select Bitch
Ch Ovio's Northern Skye



Winners Bitch:
Gryndlscot Something Else

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wetterau Szepe Elina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Something Else

Open Bitch Class
1st Wetterau Szepe Elina

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Tyrone Spice Up Your Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone Spice Up Your Life

Select Bitch
Ch Mackanme Lach Faire Love You Once And Forever



Winners Bitch:
Tyrone Spice Up Your Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tyrone Say You'll Be There

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Say You'll Be There

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Spice Up Your Life

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Hillside Morrigan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hillside Wolfsbane



Winners Bitch:
Hillside Oleander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillside Oleander

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mavs All That Jazz

Best Of Winners:
Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield

Select Dog
Ch Dillon For Mavs Darlingwest


Winners Bitch:
Mavs All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dilywag's Country Lady Jolene

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mavs All That Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Dilywag's Country Lady Jolene





Group 5 - John Bryson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   69
Group 2nd   
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore
  Silky Terrier   61
Group 3rd   
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak
  Miniature Pinscher   60
Group 4th   
GChB Wind Heaven Sent
  Chinese Crested Dog   58
BPIG   
Tangent's Hear Me Roar
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-0-2-4)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Select Dog
Ch Freddie Mercury Of Msfizz

Select Bitch
GCh Ellis Whatever Lola Wants At Kewpys



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pastel's Moscow Mule

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pastel's Moscow Mule



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Typecast Trustfall

Best Puppy In Breed
Typecast Trustfall



Winners Bitch:
Typecast Trustfall

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Typecast Trustfall

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-2-2)
GChB Wind Heaven Sent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shaw's Marshmallow Monster

Best Of Winners:
Shaw's Marshmallow Monster

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestars Turning Headz PF

Select Dog
Ch Taja Rolex On A Redneck

Select Bitch
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK


Winners Dog:
Shaw's Marshmallow Monster

Reserve Winners Dog
Crestars Turning Headz PF

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taja Making Waves

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nupoil's The Storm's A'coming

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crestars Turning Headz PF

Open Dog Class
1st Shaw's Marshmallow Monster


Winners Bitch:
Taja's Boldly Flirtatious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calindi's Kiss Me I'm Irish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taja's Boldly Flirtatious

Open Bitch Class
1st Calindi's Kiss Me I'm Irish

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bernkastel Call Of The Man Cub



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Amore's Red Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Deal

Best Of Winners:
Amore's Red Velvet


Winners Dog:
Diavolino's Last Kiss

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Diavolino's Last Kiss


Winners Bitch:
Amore's Red Velvet

Open Bitch Class
1st Amore's Red Velvet

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lionheart Mi Hidemitsu


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-5-1-2)
GChB Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Winners:
Passionpaps Zendaya's Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gibraltar Around The World

Select Bitch
Ch Gibraltar Around The World


Winners Bitch:
Passionpaps Zendaya's Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Illaryi's A Little Dash Of Moxi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raeanne's Style And Fashion

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Illaryi's A Little Dash Of Moxi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Life Of The Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Passionpaps Zendaya's Song
2nd Illaryi's Dancing By Moonlight

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Loyalguard Wonderstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyalguard Wonderstruck


Winners Dog:
Loyalguard Wonderstruck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loyalguard Wonderstruck


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-5-0-1)
GChB Tofini Butter Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins Pinch This

Best Of Winners:
Arwins Pinch This

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Pinch This


Winners Bitch:
Windmist My Time To Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Enchanting Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windmist My Time To Shine
2nd Arwins Enchanting Moon
3rd Arwins Pinch My Fanny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Firesprite Come Closer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hitimes Kiss My Cheeks

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Tangent's Hear Me Roar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keja's Never Out Of Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Tangent's Hear Me Roar



Winners Bitch:
Tangent's Hear Me Roar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Got Some Splainin To Do

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tangent's Hear Me Roar
2nd Got Some Splainin To Do

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever



Winners Bitch:
Eleki Xoe's That's Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's That's Hot

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
M L Roeders North Star

Best Puppy In Breed
M L Roeders North Star


Winners Dog:
M L Roeders North Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Roeders Lets Tango

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st M L Roeders North Star

Open Dog Class
1st Roeders Lets Tango






Group 6 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   49
Group 2nd   
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos
  Tibetan Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
GChB Purejoy's Double Legacy
  Bichon Frise   39
Group 4th   
GChB Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   34
BPIG   
Ch Milo's Something To Talk About
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch:
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Merry Go Round Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milo's Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Milo's Something To Talk About



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
BFF's Zinfandelle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perfecty Invisible Friendly Casper

Best Of Winners:
BFF's Zinfandelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso


Winners Bitch:
BFF's Zinfandelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carpe Diem Bulldog Nicki

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BFF's Zinfandelle

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rosebell's Gliding High

Best Of Winners:
Rosebell Berg & Blanes Eye Spy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori


Winners Dog:
Rosebell Berg & Blanes Eye Spy

Reserve Winners Dog
Lezerin's Amped Up To Ten

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lezerin's Amped Up To Ten

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fascino's We'll Drive You Crazy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rosebell Berg & Blanes Eye Spy


Winners Bitch:
Fascino's Terrible Fate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fascino's Dancing Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fascino's Terrible Fate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lyric The Menace Awakens At Kickinup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fascino's Dancing Queen



Winners Dog:
Xalted Br Lost Together

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xalted Br Lost Together


Winners Bitch:
Essence Xalted Joyful Tidings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tees Me OMG

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Essence Xalted Joyful Tidings
2nd Maxbury Crystalton A New Beginning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tees Me OMG
2nd Chirripo Sweet Saffron

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Satika's Can't Find A Better Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberfox's Ministry Of Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika Dare To Be Different



Winners Bitch:
Satika Dare To Be Different

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberfox's Life Is Your Creation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika Dare To Be Different

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Timberfox's Life Is Your Creation

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Halo's Sweet Magnolias

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunside Steady Freddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Sweet Magnolias

Select Dog
GCh Kojiros Wild Wild West



Winners Bitch:
Halo's Sweet Magnolias

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whissler's When Good Meets Evil

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whissler's When Good Meets Evil

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Sweet Magnolias

Open Bitch Class
1st Whissler N Sealegends Kiss My Sass

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos




Group 7 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mystic Suntime Titanium   Shetland Sheepdog   80
Group 2nd   
Solo's Bayou Le Vacher
  Berger Picard   54
Group 3rd   
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   53
Group 4th   
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   52
BPIG   Ch Mystic Suntime Titanium   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Reel Shazam!


Winners Dog:
Reel Shazam!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reel Shazam!


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-3-3-4)
Ch Saffire's Believe In Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Showkayce Rumble In The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
Watercolours La Boheme

Select Dog
Ch Graceland's Hide The Evidence

Select Bitch
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide



Winners Bitch:
Watercolours La Boheme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casselcreek A Thing For Bling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Watercolours La Boheme

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek A Thing For Bling

Open Bitch Class
1st Cruisin's Born To Be Wild

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Solo's Bayou Le Vacher


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Outburst Goddess Of War

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Outburst Shine At Kiltaire



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Bon Idee's Vortex At Afterglow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Pump Up The Volume

Best Of Winners:
Bon Idee's Vortex At Afterglow

Best Puppy In Breed
Joy-A-Len's Pump Up The Volume

Select Bitch
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
High Country Catch Your Breath

Best Of Winners:
Brightmore Cardoness Davenloch Shot Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
High Country Catch Your Breath


Winners Bitch:
High Country Catch Your Breath

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whiskeyjack's Mrs Moneypenny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st High Country Catch Your Breath

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack's Mrs Moneypenny

Open Bitch Class
1st Rainycreek Lunessence

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tamaron's After Midnight

Select Bitch
Ch Prairiepine's Candy Girl At Whiskeyjack


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bearspaw Guovssahas

Best Of Winners:
Bearspaw Moonpie Jet Puffed

Select Bitch
Ch Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckystryke's Go Your Own Way

Best Of Winners:
Luckystryke's Go Your Own Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckystryke's Go Your Own Way


Winners Dog:
New Era's What The Puck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st New Era's What The Puck

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bluetrix Keeper Of My Heart


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Select Bitch
GCh Beloe Zoloto Backstory



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By