GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau RA ATD VA CGN
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Puz - (Male)
Owner: Isabelle Ringuet
Breeder: Carole Bouthillette
Conformation Handler: Isabelle Ringuet
Performance Handler: Isabelle Ringuet
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 347 313 183 139 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1793 1636 957 735 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (2-1-2-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 71 70 65 63 57
All Breed Ranking: 366 356 331 327 297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   297
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 14
Sunday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 31
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 35
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (0-3-3-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 42
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6 (0-4-3-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-1-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 16

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 7 (2-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 73

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 34

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 41 43 42 40
All Breed Ranking: 176 167 178 172 156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   620
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 34

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 16 (4-4-7-2)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 8 (2-3-3-1)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show David Miller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wayne Douglas N/A
Friday Select Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 22

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christian Jouanchicot 296 *
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 10 (3-4-3-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Christian Jouanchicot 76
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 11 (2-5-3-2)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker 8 (1-4-3-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 26

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 7 (3-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 7 (3-4-1-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 21
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (2-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 17

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 23
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Laurie Campbell N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Select Dog   William Alexander N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 33 32 29 29 41
All Breed Ranking: 140 134 121 121 146

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   474
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 6 (1-0-3-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 6 (2-0-2-3)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb 9 (3-2-2-3)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 42

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 14 (6-3-4-2)
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 81
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
Friday Group 1st   David Swartwood 99
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 12 (4-3-4-2)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 7 (2-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8 (2-3-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 87
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 76
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4 (1-2-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4 (1-2-2-0)
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (3-2-0-0)
Monday Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (3-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (2-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 11

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 96 96 91 85 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 519 519 499 450 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Jean Delisle 22
  Best Of Winners   Jean Delisle (3-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (3-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Danik Dancause N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 146 140 123 109 99
All Breed Ranking: 535 512 457 404 368

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.33 92.33 0.00 0.00 16

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Del Lunn 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Deb Desjardine 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Deb Desjardine 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Harriet Schleifer 80.0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Linda Le Houillier 86.0
Saturday Novice A   Marlene Richard 80.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By