St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, June 14, 2024



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diana Edwards Show Services --
www.dess.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
Points: 222 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Akita  
GChB Serdess Merlin With First Klas
Points: 208
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Ridgeside Rolling In Style
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Bulldog   Jolibully There You Go








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Cajun's Louisiana Christmas Day
  Spaniel (Clumber)   44
Group 3rd   GCh Nautilus Un Poco Loco Miguel   Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 4th   
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau
  Barbet   26
BPIG   
Goldpaws Figment Of My Imagination At MGM
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    De La Framboisiere Lilas-Rose   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barbochos Zelda


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Douxbarbu King Miles

Open Dog Class
1st Douxbarbu King Miles



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fondcombe King Under The Mountain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fondcombe King Under The Mountain


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Fondcombe King Under The Mountain

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fondcombe King Under The Mountain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Fondcombe Queen Of Minas Tirith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fondcombe Queen Of Minas Tirith


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Knightcastle Wanda Maximoff



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Knightcastle Wanda Maximoff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knightcastle Blessing Miss Daisy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Wanda Maximoff

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Blessing Miss Daisy

Open Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Tinker Bell


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Huntsdown Bonham

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Labradale Rose Des Bois Fee Morgan

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Huntsdown Bonham

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Miss Reese

Select Dog
GCh Boreal Mister Hunter


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Huntsdown Bonham

Reserve Winners Dog
Authentique Sweet Teddy Bear

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Authentique Sweet Teddy Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Huntsdown Bonham


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Boreal Miss Reese

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal Miss Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal Miss Reese

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal Miss Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Equilab Miss Prada


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Autumncolors Cake By The Ocean



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Autumncolors Cake By The Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Autumncolors Demolition Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Autumncolors Demolition Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Autumncolors Cake By The Ocean


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cajun's Louisiana Christmas Day




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Hufy's Triple Shot Of Espresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Hufy's Triple Shot Of Espresso

Select Bitch
Star-Vue's Colour Me Unique


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Giroflee Dalwhinnie Vintage


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Hufy's Triple Shot Of Espresso

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hufy's Praying To A God Hazel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hufy's Triple Shot Of Espresso

Open Bitch Class
1st Hufy's Praying To A God Hazel


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChB Leon De L'Amadis

Best Of Opposite Sex
De L'Archer'o Miss Zoe De L'Amadis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Phenix-Raven Pour L'archer'o De L'arche D'u

Best Puppy In Breed
Hermes d'Arthemis

Select Dog
GCh Antares Dit Helios des Deux Rives


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Phenix-Raven Pour L'archer'o De L'arche D'u

Reserve Winners Dog
Hermes d'Arthemis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hermes d'Arthemis

Open Dog Class
1st Phenix-Raven Pour L'archer'o De L'arche D'u


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
De L'Archer'o Miss Zoe De L'Amadis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miss Calie de L'Archer'O

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Miss Calie de L'Archer'O

Open Bitch Class
1st De L'Archer'o Miss Zoe De L'Amadis


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Szizlin's Can't Help Falling In Love, Hansel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bajolo Heidi A Sky Full Of Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Szizlin's Can't Help Falling In Love, Hansel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bajolo Heidi A Sky Full Of Stars

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bajolo Heidi A Sky Full Of Stars


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jewel's Midnight Blu




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 2 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 2nd    Don't Think Twice It's All Right   Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations
  Otterhound   8
Group 4th    Minidogland Orange Paradise   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   7
BPIG   
Ch Martita De La Casa Failin
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marquis Qaidam Of Simoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Marquis Qaidam Of Simoon

Open Dog Class
1st Marquis Qaidam Of Simoon



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Martita De La Casa Failin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martita De La Casa Failin




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Tune From Yesterday

Best Of Opposite Sex
Distingue Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Chetcote No Time Out


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Chetcote No Time Out

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chetcote No Time Out


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Distingue Don't Stop Me Now

Open Bitch Class
1st Distingue Don't Stop Me Now


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Minidogland Orange Paradise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ayris Soul Dell' Urbi Et Orbi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Minidogland Orange Paradise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ayris Soul Dell' Urbi Et Orbi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Minidogland Orange Paradise

Open Dog Class
1st Minidogland Orange Paradise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ayris Soul Dell' Urbi Et Orbi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ayris Soul Dell' Urbi Et Orbi


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChB Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

Best Puppy In Breed
Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak

Select Dog
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Don't Think Twice It's All Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglenook's Boom Box At Tailwind



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 3 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Serdess Merlin With First Klas
  Akita   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Jolydobes Liberty Lily
  Doberman Pinscher   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Francis Z Osoblazskeho Lesa
  Leonberger   41
Group 4th   
Ch Astablak's Leia
  Siberian Husky   40
BPIG   
Mistic's Ring Of Stellar Fire
  Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    West Leopaws Force Of Nordic Storm   Leonberger   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Serdess Merlin With First Klas




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

Select Dog
GChB Chucky Little Bambi




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bravesouls Sir Davos Devoted Knight




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadeko's The Wonder Years

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadeko's The Wonder Years

Select Dog
GCh Melrae's Motive Player




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Juliette Joodie Solaga

Best Of Opposite Sex
Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Juliette Joodie Solaga


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Juliette Joodie Solaga

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Juliette Joodie Solaga


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Rieslin Luck of the Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CrownDane Dior



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Rieslin Luck of the Irish

Reserve Winners Bitch
CrownDane Amethyste

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rieslin Luck of the Irish

Open Bitch Class
1st CrownDane Amethyste


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Francis Z Osoblazskeho Lesa



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chancellor's East Coast Supafly

Best Puppy In Breed
Chancellor's East Coast Supafly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chancellor's East Coast Supafly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chancellor's East Coast Supafly


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-4-2)
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-2)
Luba First Abby Gaelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Something's Burning

Select Dog
Ch Snowpride&Supersammy Hades

Select Bitch
GCh Nikita Perle Rose


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-2)
Vanderbilt's Something's Burning

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Something's Burning


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-2)
Luba First Abby Gaelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Supersammy's Hestia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supersammy's Hestia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maya de Shersam

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Luba First Abby Gaelle

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hiveria's Love At Frost Sight


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mistic's Ring Of Stellar Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistic's Ring Of Stellar Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mistic's Ring Of Stellar Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mistic's Ring Of Stellar Fire


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (2-9-1-5)
Astablak's Leia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kannook Floki The Dreamer

Best Of Winners: (2-9-1-5)
Trinacria's Blueberry Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Astablak's Brand New Day

Select Bitch
Ch Virgnia Fox De SantGrial


Winners Dog: (2-9-1-5)
Kannook Floki The Dreamer

Reserve Winners Dog
Kachina As Long As You Love Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kachina As Long As You Love Me

Open Dog Class
1st Kannook Floki The Dreamer


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Sur Mesure De La Plume Artik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moon Of Starlight U-Turn Lili



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 4 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hemlock Lane Broken Halo Of McHill   Border Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Maya Love Me Anyway
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Touch Star De Moonjack
  Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Solid Rocky
  Manchester Terrier   2
BPIG    Ruthven Northern Exposure   Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Maya Love Me Anyway

Select Bitch
Ch Satie She Loves You Kana Haus




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hemlock Lane Broken Halo Of McHill




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szulik's Solid Rocky




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Touch Star De Moonjack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruthven Northern Exposure

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruthven Northern Exposure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ruthven Northern Exposure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ruthven Northern Exposure


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Romiche Legacy To Lionking
  Pekingese   24
Group 2nd    Me Gusta Gonzo   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch To You Elensis-The Royal Choice
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 4th   
Depasquiet Kenzo One Way To The Star
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
BPIG    Me Gusta Gonzo   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clearskies Jolene Your Beauty Is Beyond Compare   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Une Etoile Dans La Voie Lactee Aupoildange Stella

Best Puppy In Breed
Une Etoile Dans La Voie Lactee Aupoildange Stella



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch To You Elensis-The Royal Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mabinie Love Mag The Crown Uniq

Best Puppy In Breed
Mabinie Love Mag The Crown Uniq



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BCBG N MC Mystic




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Me Gusta Gonzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
BCBG N MC Choupette

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Me Gusta Gonzo

Best Puppy In Breed
Me Gusta Gonzo


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Me Gusta Gonzo

Reserve Winners Dog
Mar-El-To Riverport's Let's Fly

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Me Gusta Gonzo

Open Dog Class
1st Mar-El-To Riverport's Let's Fly


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
BCBG N MC Choupette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lovering There It Is, The Comet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering There It Is, The Comet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st BCBG N MC Choupette


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mon Coton d'Amour Frida

Best Puppy In Breed
Mon Coton d'Amour Frida



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mon Coton d'Amour Frida

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mon Coton d'Amour Frida


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverport's Laguna Seca



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverport's Laguna Seca

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverport's Laguna Seca


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Ch Laperlerare Jazz Man Aupoildange

Best Puppy In Breed
Prince Beauty De La Perle Rare


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Prince Beauty De La Perle Rare

Reserve Winners Dog
Laperlerare Diamond

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prince Beauty De La Perle Rare
2nd Luxury Beauty Claudio Clyde

Open Dog Class
1st Laperlerare Diamond



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Romiche Legacy To Lionking




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Silhouette's Shadow Summoner




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Szulik's Lovely Miss Pixie


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Depasquiet Kenzo One Way To The Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Depasquiet That's The Way It Is

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Depasquiet Kenzo One Way To The Star


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Depasquiet Kenzo One Way To The Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelby Paradise Island Bali

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Depasquiet Kenzo One Way To The Star

Open Dog Class
1st Shelby Paradise Island Bali


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Depasquiet Always On My Mind

Open Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Always On My Mind

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Wait And See


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Ridgeside Rolling In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
GChB Okami Go Kitanoarashi
  Japanese Akita   26
Group 4th   Ch Delenclos Bulldacious Pancette At Burberry   Bulldog   24
BPIG   
Ch Ridgeside Rolling In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully There You Go   Bulldog   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sierra's Icing On The Cake


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sierra's Icing On The Cake

Open Dog Class
1st Sierra's Icing On The Cake



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Masino's Petite Demone!

Select Bitch
Ch Ottervalley Adele Rose Des Bois


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Masino's Plein La Vue

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Masino's Plein La Vue



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Okami Go Kitanoarashi

Best Puppy In Breed
Inukata No Shiroi Kokoro



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Inukata No Shiroi Kokoro

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inukata No Shiroi Kokoro


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Claudia Sumbarsky Pramen



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Acepassion Kash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acepassion Rachel


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Acepassion Rachel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boucledamour Aka Alysse Trust Reighs In My Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boucledamour Aka Alysse Trust Reighs In My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Acepassion Rachel


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Ridgeside Rolling In Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ridgeside Uptown Girl At Tatyana

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Dalia De Nicheca 2e

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ridgeside Rolling In Style


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Kerouac De Nicheca

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kerouac De Nicheca


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Supersammy's Inu Kuma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asha Et La Bonne Etoile D'urajiro

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Supersammy's Inu Kuma

Best Puppy In Breed
Asha Et La Bonne Etoile D'urajiro


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Supersammy's Inu Kuma

Reserve Winners Dog
Usha Du Bois De Compiegne

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Usha Du Bois De Compiegne

Open Dog Class
1st Supersammy's Inu Kuma


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Asha Et La Bonne Etoile D'urajiro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urajiro's Zaza Vanderquack

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asha Et La Bonne Etoile D'urajiro

Open Bitch Class
1st Urajiro's Zaza Vanderquack


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services


Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama
  Australian Shepherd   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Donquichotte Show Must Go On Belladonna
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 4th   
Ch Alenclaud Nicasia
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
BPIG   
Ch Alenclaud Nicasia
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Please-NorthSide Citizenship   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Byeyo's She's Got The Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's She's Got The Look



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Byeyo's She's Got The Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Priestcreek's Mahina Piha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's She's Got The Look

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Priestcreek's Mahina Piha


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-5-2-5)
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Applestream's Jumpin' Jive New Edition

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-5)
Aussiepaws Kiss My Country Ass

Best Puppy In Breed
Northside She's Everything You Desire

Select Dog
Ch Manchester My Game My Rules

Select Bitch
Ch Lagenevoise Rice And Seaweed


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-5)
Kalebaussie Teddy Bear The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Amalgam Ventura Pink Ladies Crush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amalgam Ventura Pink Ladies Crush

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kalebaussie Teddy Bear The Stars

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Please-NorthSide Citizenship


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Moby Deabei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Venus de Belgique des Fauves du Marais

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Venus de Belgique des Fauves du Marais


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Birch Storm Of Thunder

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Birch Storm Of Thunder


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Galheights Grace Richardson


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Iggy Kouma Lee du TruffeNoire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Iggy Kouma Lee du TruffeNoire


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silverblu Melodaly Brooklyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverblu Melodaly Brooklyn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silverblu Melodaly Brooklyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dejade Bohemian Rhapsodie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silverblu Melodaly Brooklyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Dejade Bohemian Rhapsodie


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Donquichotte Show Must Go On Belladonna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kysarah's Best Friend V Karma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Kysarah's Best Friend V Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Kysarah's Best Friend V Karma

Select Bitch
Ch Leev Von Dalmo Hof


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Kysarah's Best Friend V Karma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kysarah's Best Friend V Karma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Fancyforest Raven

Open Bitch Class
1st Fancyforest Raven


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Herdabout Impatiently Awaited

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout Impatiently Awaited



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Herdabout Impatiently Awaited

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Impatiently Awaited


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chenard Monsieur Grinch

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenard Monsieur Grinch


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chenard Monsieur Grinch

Reserve Winners Dog
Chenard Cameron

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenard Monsieur Grinch

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chenard Cameron



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Abel Polle V.d.brederwiede

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joly Kala Du Bouleau Blanc

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Abel Polle V.d.brederwiede

Best Puppy In Breed
Abel Polle V.d.brederwiede


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Abel Polle V.d.brederwiede

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Abel Polle V.d.brederwiede

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pesto de Bouleau Blanc


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Eldee Fire Away At Kendale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweetedel Mackenzy Of Mazory



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sweetedel Mackenzy Of Mazory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandfort Meet Me In Amsterdam

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sweetedel Mackenzy Of Mazory

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Damia Zora

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandfort Meet Me In Amsterdam


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Alenclaud Nicasia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Celiray Jewel Of The Crown Saphir

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Cadwyn Country Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alenclaud Nicasia

Select Bitch
Ch Hazel Ranch Juna


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Celiray Jewel Of The Crown Saphir

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Celiray Jewel Of The Crown Saphir


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Cadwyn Country Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadwyn Country Queen


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By