GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bradley - (Male)
Owner: David Swartwood
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Billie Kerfoot
Conformation Handler: David Swartwood
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 19 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 15 21 399 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 107 122 2146 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   623
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 46
Saturday Group 3rd   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 43
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 23
Thursday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Janet Lobb 18

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 23

Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club of Canada [National] June 08 to June 08, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter King 39 (10-12-8-10)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Juan Pio Milano Ruiz 127
  Group 1st   Peter King 144
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Juan Pio Milano Ruiz 23 (4-8-7-5)
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 25 (5-8-8-5)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 29 (7-11-6-6)
Saturday Select Dog   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 31 (7-11-8-6)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3 (1-1-2-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 18 16 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 81 78 72 84 73

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 11 6 5 6   0 0 0 0 1   1550
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kittredge 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   David Kittredge 87
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Joe Walton 69

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 63
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Karen Day 43
Friday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 47
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 20 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club of Canada [National] August 18 to August 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 14 (3-1-7-4)
  Best Stud Dog   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 9 (2-1-4-3)
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 41
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 8 (3-1-3-2)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 17

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Irene Latchford 143 *
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 17
Saturday Best In Show   Ed Wild 180 *
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 23
Friday Group 1st   Ed Wild 22
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 15
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 33
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Dann Wilson 11
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Shawn Bennett 29
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Laurie Campbell 22
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 24

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex 121
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 33
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 35
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 23
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 139
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 35
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 16
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Lee N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 137
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Kinji Itoi N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 78

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 10 11 21
All Breed Ranking: 55 55 54 54 90

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 5 5 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   1747
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 73
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Martin Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 96

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  Group 4th   Robert Dawson 82
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 68

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 9 (3-4-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 8 (3-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 30

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 7 (0-5-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 76
Friday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 263 *
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Leslie Grant 65
Thursday Best In Show   Charles Bett 220 *
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 60

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Wera Hubenthal 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Rodi Hubenthal 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 34
  Group 2nd   Michael Guy 32
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 24

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 37
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 24
Tuesday Best In Show   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 162 *
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 36
Monday Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Yogesh Tuteja 26

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Nikki Riggsbee 297 *
  Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0
  Group 1st   Nikki Riggsbee 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 62
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 37

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 12 10 28 18
All Breed Ranking: 41 47 42 116 67

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 4 11 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   1298
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 43
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 69
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 39

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Allan Pepper 506
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 112
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper 108
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 91

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 0
  Group 1st   Leslie Grant 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 81 (0-0-1-0)
  Reserve Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson 74 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 18
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 21
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 19
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 18
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-0)
Monday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 87 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 71 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 16
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 20

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 17

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By