Ontario County Kennel Club
Saturday, June 1, 2024



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon
Points: 245 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Fields Edge Casey Jones
Points: 232
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Collie (Rough)  Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Trust Fall
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Bloodhound   Boru's Here I Go Again








Group 1 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   48
Group 2nd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby One And Done
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   43
Group 4th   
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   41
BPIG    Oakglen's Ferngold Of The Northern Moon   Vizsla (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Roaneden's Sea T'Shore   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Noblespirit's Tahitian Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Noblespirit's Tahitian Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Noblespirit's Tahitian Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Noblespirit's Ms. Mellow Yellow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Noblespirit's Ms. Mellow Yellow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Noblespirit's Tahitian Princess

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Perryglen's Black Label

Select Bitch
Ch Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Hash Brown





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sevenstars Renaissance

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Summersend Hunter On The Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Conroy's Summer Cameo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Summersend Hunter On The Mark


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Conroy's Summer Cameo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Conroy's Mystic Teal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Conroy's Mystic Teal

Open Bitch Class
1st Conroy's Summer Cameo

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-3-0)
Rosecreek's Into The Mystic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormynights Tell Me Why

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-0)
Rosecreek's Into The Mystic

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosecreek's Into The Mystic

Select Dog
Ch Sunkozi Don't Stop Believin'


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-0)
Rosecreek's Into The Mystic

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldpaw's King Of The Castle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosecreek's Into The Mystic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldpaw's King Of The Castle

Open Dog Class
1st Sunkozi's Racing In The Rain At Bowbell


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-0)
Stormynights Tell Me Why

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homewrdbounds Too Muheaven Isla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Tell Me Why

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homewrdbounds Too Muheaven Isla

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-2-0)
Staghorn's Burrito Bliss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wyndance's Little Man Tate

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-0)
Staghorn's Burrito Bliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Staghorn's Burrito Bliss

Select Dog
Ch Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-0)
Staghorn's Burrito Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asklar's Don't Stop Rockin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Burrito Bliss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyndance Willow By The Sparkling Waters

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Masonridge's Set Fire To The Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Asklar's Don't Stop Rockin

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roaneden's Summer Squeeze


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Sea T'Shore


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband

Select Dog
Ch Clanagroe N Shaankata's Livin' The Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glenmire's Licence To Love At Tilda's


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Carnaby One And Done

Select Dog
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey

Select Dog
Ch Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Oakglen's Ferngold Of The Northern Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Oakglen's Ferngold Of The Northern Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakglen's Ferngold Of The Northern Moon

Select Dog
Ch Oakglen Forged In Burntriver


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Oakpoint's Supercharged


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Oakpoint's Supercharged

Open Dog Class
1st Oakpoint's Supercharged






Group 2 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Castlekeep's Prodigious
  Irish Wolfhound   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   21
Group 4th   
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter
  Basenji   14
BPIG    Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boru's Here I Go Again   Bloodhound   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sardula Audi Quattro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Way Up Radio Fill My Heart With Song


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starfire's A Star Is Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Starfire's A Star Is Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starfire's A Star Is Rising

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starfire's A Star Is Rising


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Signet Girl On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Signet Girl On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Signet Girl On Fire

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Bayside's Curb-A-Peel At Crown

Select Dog
Ch Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Boru's Legend Of El Dorado

Reserve Winners Dog
Farlap Qeltic

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Legend Of El Dorado
2nd Farlap Qeltic

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Boru's Here I Go Again


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Bayside's Curb-A-Peel At Crown

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bayside's Curb-A-Peel At Crown

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's The Sweetest Taboo

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Secrethaven's Winterhawk of AnFarra

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra

Best Puppy In Breed
Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh E R Dox L L Ryder On The Storm

Select Dog
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cebar Fruity Pebbles At Comar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cebar Fruity Pebbles At Comar

Open Bitch Class
1st Cebar Fruity Pebbles At Comar

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Castlekeep's Prodigious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Aziza's High Roller By Presidio



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Tripletime Shojin Goode Incantation At Silvercharm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Obi Wan

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Tripletime Shojin Goode Incantation At Silvercharm

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglenook's You Can Do Magic


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Clandara's Obi Wan

Reserve Winners Dog
Inglenook's You Can Do Magic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inglenook's You Can Do Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Obi Wan





Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   29
Group 2nd   
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle
  Black Russian Terrier   25
Group 4th   
GCh Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle
  Rottweiler   23
BPIG   Ch Snowmist's Dancing In The Rain   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dreamekatcher's Northern Treasure   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kurjak Ik Sno Glamorous Snomoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kurjak Ik Sno Glamorous Snomoon


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamekatcher's Northern Treasure


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kurjak Ik Sno Glamorous Snomoon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kurjak Ik Sno Glamorous Snomoon

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chasseron's Avalanche


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chasseron's Fire' N Ice


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chasseron's Avalanche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chasseron's Dracarys Dragon

Open Bitch Class
1st Chasseron's Avalanche
2nd Chasseron's Dracarys Dragon

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chasseron's Frosty Blizzard

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Quinney's Sometimes Ya Feel Like A Nut



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Quinney's Caught In A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quinney's Sometimes Ya Feel Like A Nut

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quinney's Sometimes Ya Feel Like A Nut

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quinney's Caught In A Dream

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Gatehouse Forty Creek V Arete

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Broadway-Protocol’s 11 O’Clock Number

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway-Protocol’s 11 O’Clock Number


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Kitkat Fast And Furious

Reserve Winners Dog
Themiscyra's Gift Of The Vanir

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kitkat Fast And Furious
2nd Shadeko's The Wonder Years

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Themiscyra's Gift Of The Vanir


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Broadway-Protocol’s 11 O’Clock Number

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kitkat Stop & Take A Look

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kitkat Stop & Take A Look

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Themiscyra's Thorduna

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Broadway-Protocol’s 11 O’Clock Number

Open Bitch Class
1st VividDream's Eternally Wicked

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nasdane's Admirably Mantled Wonderful Lady Mirella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carousel's Creating Havoc

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nasdane's Admirably Mantled Wonderful Lady Mirella


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Carousel's Creating Havoc

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carousel's Creating Havoc

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skeenawhip Karma Bear



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashmoor's Release The Kraken


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ashmoor's Release The Kraken

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashmoor's Release The Kraken


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Select Dog
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Waynoka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Waynoka

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Waynoka

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Zeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowmist's Dancing In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's Dancing In The Rain







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Chi Risica Non Rosica
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Hemlock Lane Broken Halo Of McHill
  Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Meliagold's Mm! Mm! Good   Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hemlock Lane Broken Halo Of McHill



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Meliagold's Mm! Mm! Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorlin Welcome To Wonderland Stormynights



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Anfarra Limited Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anfarra Fashionista

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Anfarra Limited Edition


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Anfarra Limited Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Anfarra Like A Boss

Open Dog Class
1st Anfarra Limited Edition
2nd Anfarra Like A Boss


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Anfarra Fashionista

Open Bitch Class
1st Anfarra Fashionista

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Chi Risica Non Rosica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamonds Chase Yulla

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Adorabull Ninja

Select Dog
GChB Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Adorabull Ninja

Open Dog Class
1st Adorabull Ninja


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Diamonds Chase Yulla

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamonds Chase Yulla





Group 5 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fields Edge Casey Jones
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   41
Group 2nd    Tickitbou's Designed By Dior   English Toy Spaniel   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   28
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture
  Italian Greyhound   19
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tickitbou's Sole Sister   English Toy Spaniel   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-2-2-0)
GCh Fields Edge Casey Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rulers Brown Betty

Best Of Winners: (5-2-2-0)
Redbud Shirmont Blue Chip

Best Puppy In Breed
Rulers Brown Betty

Select Dog
Ch KBPride Warrior Etiquette A Gentleman On The Field


Winners Bitch: (5-2-2-0)
Rulers Brown Betty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Llovizna Lane Chantilly Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rulers Brown Betty

Open Bitch Class
1st Llovizna Lane Chantilly Lace

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Lilpawz N Bloomsbury Hooch N Hellraisin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rafina Twist & Shout At Bloomsbury

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lilpawz N Bloomsbury Hooch N Hellraisin

Select Dog
GCh Winsomelux Warrior


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Rafina Twist & Shout At Bloomsbury

Reserve Winners Dog
Winsomelux Ace Of Spades

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rafina Twist & Shout At Bloomsbury

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winsomelux Ace Of Spades

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Blackjack

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Arcreya Primrose Raised By Wolves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Biscotti Butter Pecan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bloomsbury Boot Scootin Boogie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bloomsbury Boot Scootin Boogie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Boot Scootin Boogie

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Primrose Tiny Taco


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Butter Pecan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Butter Pecan

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Dior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Set It On Fire At Holifield

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Dior

Best Puppy In Breed
Tickitbou's Bunny XO


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Dior

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tickitbou's Bunny XO

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou's Bunny XO

Open Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou's Designed By Dior
2nd Tickitbou's Designed By Arden

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou's Sole Sister

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn

Best Puppy In Breed
St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Alegria's Dark Side Of The Moon Floyd

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Select Bitch
Ch Twinkle's Catch Me If You Cayenne

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Rythm's Make Mine A Guinness Blonde


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rythm's Make Mine A Guinness Blonde

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rythm's Make Mine A Guinness Blonde


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Hot N Spicy

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Insignia Blues Traveler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Insignia Jitterbug Jade

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Insignia Jitterbug Jade

Select Dog
Ch Rockalily's Init To Winit

Select Bitch
Ch Rockalily's Dream Come True


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Rockalily's Yogi Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Yogi Bear

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cornsilks My Oh My


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Insignia Jitterbug Jade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Kensi Sunshine And Gunpowder

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Insignia Jitterbug Jade

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kensi Sunshine And Gunpowder

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore

Select Dog
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Sangria

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Sangria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Xoe's Sangria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Sangria





Group 6 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Great Expectations
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 3rd    Gumby's Just Another Brick In The Wall   Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 4th   
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo
  Bulldog   18
BPIG    Gumby's Just Another Brick In The Wall   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fussaros Chariots Of Fire
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Amos Artus Ewabo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bedford's # Bougie Af

Best Puppy In Breed
Bedford's # Bougie Af



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bedford's # Bougie Af

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bedford's Cuz Girlz Be Playaz 2

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bedford's Cuz Girlz Be Playaz 2

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bedford's # Bougie Af

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jacib's She Was A Showgirl At Roxanhaus

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Coco Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Jacib's She Was A Showgirl At Roxanhaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Just Tully

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Coco Chanel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Just Tully

Open Bitch Class
1st Jacib's She Was A Showgirl At Roxanhaus

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Gumby's Just Another Brick In The Wall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Siosalach's Gypsies, Tramps N Thieves

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Gumby's Just Another Brick In The Wall

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Just Another Brick In The Wall


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Siosalach's Gypsies, Tramps N Thieves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baggins Fry Me Up At Gumby's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baggins Fry Me Up At Gumby's

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Gypsies, Tramps N Thieves

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Brookfields Lady Marmalade



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Riverside's Pollyanna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverside's Pollyanna

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Bazingabulls Talisker With Fullofbull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bazingabulls Talisker With Fullofbull

Select Dog
Ch Belboulecan Caelus Of The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbulls Rosebank With Bazingabulls

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbulls Rosebank With Bazingabulls

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Kiss My Assets

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Idris Set My Heart Aflame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorian Gray's Cyrille

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dorian Gray's Cyrille

Select Bitch
Ch Glow Gucci Poochy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Idris Set My Heart Aflame

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Glow Red Hot Flame

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Glow Red Hot Flame
2nd Polosport Late Night Talking

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Idris Set My Heart Aflame




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fussaros Chariots Of Fire


Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams
  Collie (Rough)   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Shepherds of Paradise Solstice Du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   48
Group 3rd   
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama
  Australian Shepherd   44
Group 4th   
Crinan's By Invitation Only
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
BPIG   Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Trust Fall   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Catalyst's Ain't Doin' Jack   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith

Select Dog
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Ain't Doin' Jack


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ultra Top Modele des Reves d'Opaline

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Robin's All So Classic

Select Dog
Ch Cedarpaws Little Rock


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Robin's All So Classic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robin's All So Classic

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Downunder's Beach Boy
2nd Downunder's Shine A Little Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Ultra Top Modele des Reves d'Opaline

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ultra Top Modele des Reves d'Opaline

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Runamok Texas Two Step



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Runamok Texas Two Step

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Runamok Texas Two Step

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Chaparral's Irish Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chaparral's Pourquoi Pas



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Chaparral's Pourquoi Pas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chaparral's Fine Fettle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chaparral's Fine Fettle

Open Bitch Class
1st Chaparral's Pourquoi Pas

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Asset's Take A Risk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollowshot Elusive Quality

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Asset's Take A Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Little Red Riding Hood


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Asset's Take A Risk

Open Dog Class
1st Asset's Take A Risk




Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Patmar Stormfield's Mygirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Neverending Story

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Hellwigg's Neverending Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolce Oakland Vom Winterwaldhütte

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lansamur Maidis Fra Gou



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lansamur Maidis Fra Gou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lansamur Mia Fra Gou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lansamur Maidis Fra Gou
2nd Lansamur Mia Fra Gou

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-2-3)
Pinewood's Knight Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rocky Ridge Here For The Party

Select Dog
GChB Tanasi's Lightly Toasted

Select Bitch
GCh Mtn Breeze Fighting For Honor


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-3)
Pinewood's Knight Ryder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Knight Ryder


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Crinan's By Invitation Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crinan Sweet N'Sassy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Crinan's By Invitation Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Icandy

Select Dog
Ch Crinan Executive Order

Select Bitch
Ch Regaloake's Icandy


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Crinan's By Invitation Only

Open Dog Class
1st Crinan's By Invitation Only

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Round N Round


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Crinan Sweet N'Sassy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Granite Flower Of Algonquin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Granite Flower Of Algonquin

Open Bitch Class
1st Crinan Sweet N'Sassy

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch Dom Corgi Chocolate Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eastdawns Kiss My Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Edgebrook's Blue Willow


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Dragonjoy Over The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blazing Angel Meilei

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Kendelee's Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendelee's Foxy

Select Dog
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Kendelee's Foxy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kendelee's Foxy

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By