Ontario County Kennel Club
Friday, May 31, 2024



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
Points: 203 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Pointer  
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
Points: 183
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Havanese  
Ch Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights








Group 1 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   48
Group 2nd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   46
Group 3rd   
GChB De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   44
Group 4th   
GChS Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One
  Retriever (Golden)   41
BPIG   
Rosecreek's Into The Mystic
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Noblespirit's Tahitian Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Noblespirit's Tahitian Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Noblespirit's Tahitian Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Noblespirit's Ms. Mellow Yellow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Noblespirit's Ms. Mellow Yellow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Noblespirit's Tahitian Princess

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Perryglen's Black Label



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Conroy's Against The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Conroy's Summer Cameo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Conroy's Against The Wind


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Conroy's Summer Cameo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Conroy's Mystic Teal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Conroy's Mystic Teal

Open Bitch Class
1st Conroy's Summer Cameo

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-4-1)
GChS Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunkozi Don't Stop Believin'

Best Of Winners: (3-4-4-1)
Rosecreek's Into The Mystic

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosecreek's Into The Mystic

Select Dog
GCh Coppermoon Catch Me Russell


Winners Dog: (3-4-4-1)
Rosecreek's Into The Mystic

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldpaw's King Of The Castle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosecreek's Into The Mystic
2nd Orlagh Two Spoons

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldpaw's King Of The Castle


Winners Bitch: (3-4-4-1)
Homewrdbound's Haliburton Highlander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Orlagh Mae-Be Too Spoons

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Orlagh Mae-Be Too Spoons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homewrdbound's Haliburton Highlander
2nd Stormynights Tell Me Why

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homewrdbounds Too Muheaven Isla

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tara's Home Grown Country Girl



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Clanagroe N Shaankata's Livin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Select Dog
GCh Carnaby One And Done



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Select Dog
Ch Bryden's Once In A Lifetime


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Whispering Willows Chillin Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Oakglen's Ferngold Of The Northern Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakglen's Ferngold Of The Northern Moon

Select Dog
GCh Chakra's Take It Easy


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Oakglen's Ferngold Of The Northern Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Adrian's Forest of Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oakglen's Ferngold Of The Northern Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adrian's Forest of Dreams


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy





Group 2 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 2nd   GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Osiris Stars Align At Eretz
  Pharaoh Hound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel
  Irish Wolfhound   20
BPIG   
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sardula Audi Quattro



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starfire's A Star Is Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Starfire's A Star Is Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starfire's A Star Is Rising

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starfire's A Star Is Rising


Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Signet Girl On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Signet Girl On Fire

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Ch Boru's Now For Plan A

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Select Dog
GChEx Boru's Surrealism


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Boru's Legend Of El Dorado

Reserve Winners Dog
Farlap Qeltic

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Legend Of El Dorado
2nd Farlap Qeltic


Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Secrethaven's Winterhawk of AnFarra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra

Best Puppy In Breed
Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elmden’s Leia Of AnFarra

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh E R Dox L L Ryder On The Storm

Select Dog
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfholm Zinfandel Of Glenamadda

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Wolfholm Zinfandel Of Glenamadda

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Select Dog
GCh Castlekeep's Prodigious


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Wolfholm Zinfandel Of Glenamadda

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wolfholm Zinfandel Of Glenamadda


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Glenamadda Vesper Lynd Vale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wolfholm Sylverwolf Yes I Love Lucy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wolfholm Sylverwolf Yes I Love Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Vesper Lynd Vale

Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris Stars Align At Eretz



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Aziza's High Roller By Presidio



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Chase The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglenook's You Can Do Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Inglenook's You Can Do Magic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inglenook's You Can Do Magic






Group 3 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Zenith
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 2nd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   18
Group 3rd   
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild
  Saint Bernard   15
BPIG    Shadeko's The Wonder Years   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chasseron's Avalanche



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chasseron's Avalanche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chasseron's Dracarys Dragon

Open Bitch Class
1st Chasseron's Avalanche
2nd Chasseron's Dracarys Dragon

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gatehouse Forty Creek V Arete

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Themiscyra's Thorduna

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadeko's The Wonder Years

Select Dog
GCh Magnolia's Enemies By Monday


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Shadeko's The Wonder Years

Reserve Winners Dog
Kitkat Fast And Furious

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadeko's The Wonder Years
2nd Kitkat Fast And Furious

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Themiscyra's Gift Of The Vanir


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Themiscyra's Thorduna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Broadway-Protocol’s 11 O’Clock Number

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kitkat Stop & Take A Look

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Themiscyra's Thorduna

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Broadway-Protocol’s 11 O’Clock Number

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nasdane's Admirably Mantled Wonderful Lady Mirella


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skeenawhip Karma Bear



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Select Dog
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Snowmist's Zenith







Group 4 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me
  Russell Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Hemlock Lane Broken Halo Of McHill   Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Chi Risica Non Rosica
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hemlock Lane Broken Halo Of McHill


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Meliagold's Mm! Mm! Good



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Chi Risica Non Rosica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Light Show

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Rolona's The Marksman

Select Dog
GChB Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Rolona's The Marksman

Reserve Winners Dog
Adorabull Ninja

Open Dog Class
1st Rolona's The Marksman
2nd Adorabull Ninja





Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fields Edge Casey Jones
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   22
Group 4th   
Ch Insignia Blues Traveler
  Papillon   19
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-2-0)
GCh Fields Edge Casey Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Llovizna Lane Chantilly Lace

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-0)
Midsummers Tequila Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavenderhill Hope For The Future

Select Dog
Ch KBPride Warrior Etiquette A Gentleman On The Field


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-0)
Llovizna Lane Chantilly Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rulers Brown Betty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rulers Brown Betty

Open Bitch Class
1st Llovizna Lane Chantilly Lace

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Winsomelux Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lilpawz N Bloomsbury Hooch N Hellraisin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Lilpawz N Bloomsbury Hooch N Hellraisin

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilpawz N Bloomsbury Hooch N Hellraisin


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Rafina Twist & Shout At Bloomsbury

Reserve Winners Dog
Winsomelux Ace Of Spades

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rafina Twist & Shout At Bloomsbury

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winsomelux Ace Of Spades

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Arcreya Primrose Raised By Wolves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Biscotti Butter Pecan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bloomsbury Boot Scootin Boogie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bloomsbury Boot Scootin Boogie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Boot Scootin Boogie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Butter Pecan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Butter Pecan

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
St Johns Robot Wrangler At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
St Johns Robot Wrangler At Whichwire

Best Puppy In Breed
St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Alegria's Dark Side Of The Moon Floyd

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Select Bitch
Ch Twinkle's Catch Me If You Cayenne

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Rythm's Make Mine A Guinness Blonde


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rythm's Make Mine A Guinness Blonde

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rythm's Make Mine A Guinness Blonde


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Insignia Blues Traveler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Insignia Jitterbug Jade

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Insignia Jitterbug Jade

Select Dog
Ch Rockalily's Init To Winit

Select Bitch
Ch Rockalily's Dream Come True


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Rockalily's Yogi Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Yogi Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Insignia Jitterbug Jade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Kensi Sunshine And Gunpowder

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Insignia Jitterbug Jade

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kensi Sunshine And Gunpowder

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Select Dog
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Sangria

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Opa's Ya Bacon Me Crazy

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Sangria


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Opa's Ya Bacon Me Crazy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Opa's Ya Bacon Me Crazy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Xoe's Sangria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Sangria

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deebet's Time To Bloom







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Brookfields Lady Marmalade
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd   
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo
  Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Ridgeside Rolling In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   12
BPIG   
Ch Ridgeside Rolling In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jacib's She Was A Showgirl At Roxanhaus

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Coco Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Jacib's She Was A Showgirl At Roxanhaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Just Tully

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Coco Chanel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Just Tully

Open Bitch Class
1st Jacib's She Was A Showgirl At Roxanhaus

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Siosalach's Gypsies, Tramps N Thieves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Siosalach's God Of Mischief

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Siosalach's Gypsies, Tramps N Thieves

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Gypsies, Tramps N Thieves


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Siosalach's God Of Mischief

Open Dog Class
1st Siosalach's God Of Mischief


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Siosalach's Gypsies, Tramps N Thieves

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Gypsies, Tramps N Thieves

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Brookfields Lady Marmalade



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Riverside's Pollyanna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverside's Pollyanna

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Glow Gucci Poochy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorian Gray's Cyrille

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glow Gucci Poochy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Idris Set My Heart Aflame

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Glow Red Hot Flame

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Glow Red Hot Flame

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Idris Set My Heart Aflame

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ridgeside Rolling In Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whitedoves White Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ridgeside Rolling In Style



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mystik's Dancing Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mystik's Dancing Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mystik's Dancing Queen

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   GChB Meadow's Turn The Paige   Bearded Collie   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams
  Collie (Rough)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith
  Australian Cattle Dog   29
BPIG    Hollowshot Little Red Riding Hood   Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ultra Top Modele des Reves d'Opaline


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Meadow's Turn The Paige



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Belgiadors Queens Platinum Jubilee Of Sterlingden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shepherds of Paradise Solstice Du Belgiador

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Chaparral's Irish Red



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Asset's Take A Risk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollowshot Little Red Riding Hood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Asset's Take A Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Little Red Riding Hood


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Asset's Take A Risk

Open Dog Class
1st Asset's Take A Risk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Little Red Riding Hood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Little Red Riding Hood

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ennismoor Cedar Ridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Trust Fall

Select Bitch
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Trust Fall



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dolce Oakland Vom Winterwaldhütte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dove Our Symbol Of Love Vom Winterwaldhütte

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dolce Oakland Vom Winterwaldhütte

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolce Oakland Vom Winterwaldhütte


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dolce Oakland Vom Winterwaldhütte

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dolce Oakland Vom Winterwaldhütte

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Regaloake's Icandy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crinan's By Invitation Only

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Crinan's By Invitation Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Icandy

Select Dog
Ch Velvetfog Smokey Robinson


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Crinan's By Invitation Only

Open Dog Class
1st Crinan's By Invitation Only


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Crinan Sweet N'Sassy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Granite Flower Of Algonquin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Granite Flower Of Algonquin

Open Bitch Class
1st Crinan Sweet N'Sassy

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch Dom Corgi Chocolate Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eastdawns Kiss My Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Edgebrook's Blue Willow


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kendelee's Foxy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dragonjoy Over The River

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendelee's Foxy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Dragonjoy Over The River

Open Dog Class
1st Dragonjoy Over The River


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kendelee's Foxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blazing Angel Meilei

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kendelee's Foxy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blazing Angel Meilei

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By