BISS GCH Regnancy Always Siriusly Charming NS CA
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kreiger - (Male)
Owner: Rachel Sych, Mathew Sych, Sherry George
Breeder: Sherry George
Conformation Handler: Tammy Sawatzky
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 10 10 13 11 28
Group Ranking: 49 55 73 64 171
All Breed Ranking: 308 343 459 395 1021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 3   188
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 28

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba November 13 to November 13, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 15 (0-5-6-5)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 11 (0-4-5-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 13 (0-5-6-3)

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 14 (0-5-6-4)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 20 (1-1-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 20

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 7 (2-2-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 26 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 8 (3-4-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 26

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [Regional] July 29 to July 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 13 (4-2-6-2)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 21 28 25 29
Group Ranking: 93 91 134 125 155
All Breed Ranking: 656 632 908 863 1078

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   141
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 28
Saturday Select Dog   Charles Trotter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 23

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 27
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Carol Gray N/A
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 7
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Lew Olson N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 5 (3-0-0-3)
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (3-0-0-3)
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 46
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (3-0-0-3)
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-2-3)
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (3-1-2-3)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By