Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, June 16, 2019 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 14 (Show #1)
Friday, June 14 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 15 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 15 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 16 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 16 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Elyse Fernets --
GCh. Eleki Xoe’s Superbowl Titan
"Brady"
Breeder/Owner: Elyse Fernets & Leanna Mottus
Handler: Elyse Fernets


Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Keeshond  
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life
Points: 121
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Akita  
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Bondir's Adelaide A Tricaliber








Group 1 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ekho's Endless Whispers
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Trusask's Aviator Of Time
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dunrovins Ready I Ready   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Bondir's Adelaide A Tricaliber
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Verdoro's Family Hairloom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Select Dog
GCh Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-1)
Avalor Fall-O The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Carolot's Pretzel Escapade

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Ekho's Endless Whispers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cowboyup's Tomahawk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Torngat Evenmist Tickled Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fetherfindin Savage Lindy

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trusask's Aviator Of Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Trusask's Aviator Of Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trusask's Aviator Of Time

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Select Dog
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marianne du Clos Maldav

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Just Press Play

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess
  Saluki   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera
  Borzoi   11
Group 4th   
Wiretap Livin On The Edge
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Wiretap Forever Autumn
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Manorcourt's Gold Rush   Whippet   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summit Special Vintage



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch RHK Stormy's Silver Sequin

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Goldys Twinkle Little Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
RHK Goldys Twinkle Little Star

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap Livin On The Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretap Forever Autumn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap Livin On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretap Forever Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap Livin On The Edge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap Forever Autumn

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Silverglen's Krickett

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Silverglen's Krickett

Select Dog
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Silverglen's Krickett

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess

Select Bitch
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu











Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar
  Akita   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th   Ch Innovations Un Chain My Heart   Schnauzer (Giant)   12
BPIG   
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London
  Akita   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Select Bitch
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Fox



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bimberg's Coco Bang Bang

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Gallardo's Who Made Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Gallardo's Who Made Who


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Gallardo's Who Made Who


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Breakout's Diamond In The Ruff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breakout's I've Got A Purpose

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ValbyDane Powers Of One



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Dances On Water

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northsky's Captain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Dances On Water


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Captain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Dances On Water

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Un Chain My Heart







Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   GCh Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   7
BPIG    Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brynmill Beckett   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It

Select Bitch
Ch Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stridview Top Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stridview Top Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Glenshiel's Red Samurai

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Glenshiel's Highlander


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Weduh Night With Lucifer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Weduh Night With Lucifer


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 2nd    Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan
  Pug   13
BPIG    Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0




Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Gogodancin

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa N Passionpaps Goin Viral


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Riesa N Passionpaps Goin Viral


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bapetikou Edgar The Wanderer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bapetikou Edgar The Wanderer


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Best Puppy In Breed
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja's It's A Marshmellow World

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Just In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Artemus Tessier Just In Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Just In Time


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Call Me Master U Will

Best Puppy In Breed
Blanch-O's Call Me Master U Will


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Call Me Master U Will






Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 4th   
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause
  Tibetan Terrier   18
BPIG    Elkridge Get The Party Started   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Echoview Auscan St Clouds Girl   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
DanBro's Never Forgotten



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
DanBro's Never Forgotten

Reserve Winners Bitch
DanBro's Daddy Cawt Me Drinkin

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat

Select Dog
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cocoabeach N Echoviews Hershey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Cocoabeach N Echoviews Hershey

Best Puppy In Breed
Cocoabeach N Echoviews Hershey

Select Bitch
Ch Echoviews Prairie Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Cocoabeach N Echoviews Hershey

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Mrang Belcourt Communicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lezerin's Cool Kid

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes

Select Bitch
GCh Kandansk Quintessential


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Balladair Dreaming Of You

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-6-0-4)
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge Get The Party Started

Select Bitch
GCh Kandansk The Conjuring



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-4)
Rhineland's Limited Edition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elkridge Get The Party Started

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause




Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life
  Australian Shepherd   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic   Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group   
Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (0-3-4-5)
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master

Select Dog
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?

Select Bitch
Ch Saffire's Sweet Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-5)
Sheep's Kin High Society

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risk'n Hope's All In One

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brandmar's Killing Time W Kelkary

Select Dog
Ch Brandmar's Killing Time W Kelkary



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Vanisle Prairiepine Afirmation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fonehill Fascinator

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vanisle Prairiepine Afirmation

Select Dog
Ch Prairiepine's August Rush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Charvell's A Secret Whispered

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherfire Lochanside's Aurora

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Select Dog
GCh Peikkovuoren Peski



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Thunder Von Hous Flo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunder Von Hous Flo

Select Bitch
Ch Canisphere's Have Mercy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Thunder Von Hous Flo


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Whimzy Cake By The Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Whimzy Cake By The Ocean


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Cincerlee Betwixt And Between

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincerlee Betwixt And Between


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Ksara Blue Jay


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Cincerlee Betwixt And Between

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bernerbarn Candy Cane



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bernerbarn Candy Cane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redrose's Black Magic

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By