Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 27, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine Staffordshire Terriers
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
Points: 154
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Compass' Guiding Light








Group 1 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   39
Group 2nd   Ch Kai Den Southern Belle @ Tri-Ever Amen   Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 4th   Ch Ramblewood All The Right Moves   Spaniel (English Springer)   19
BPIG   Ch Compass' Guiding Light   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet

Best Puppy In Breed
Lahrheim's Super Hornet

Select Bitch
Ch Eva Von Den Donau-Wirblen


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Daiquiri Vom Wustenjager

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Canzas Sparkling Rosie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Eirene's Hula Hoop

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Eirene's Hula Hoop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kavon's Fantasia

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-0-4)
Ch Kai Den Southern Belle @ Tri-Ever Amen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-4)
Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Compass' Guiding Light

Select Bitch
Ch Compass' Guiding Light


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-4)
Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Reserve Winners Dog
Lab'SPB Ghost Buster


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-4)
Labralayne's Redline RPM

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadesi After The Rain

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trusask Galileo Party Of Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Trusask's Annie Oakley Of Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Trusask's Annie Oakley Of Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Trusask Galileo Party Of Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trusask's Annie Oakley Of Time

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Nikomidiya Kinship Of The Two

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikomidiya Kinship Of The Two


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Canrick's Patriot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Nikomidiya Kinship Of The Two

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Especially Hot Rod Harley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Select Dog
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Just Press Play



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Busy B's Tenacious D

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountain Valley Tesoro


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mountain Valley Tesoro


Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 4th   Ch Hawkhaven Tarntuck Curly Locks   Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG   
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Teckelwood RHK Night Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Night Watch

Select Dog
Ch RHK Night Watch


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Teckelwood RHK Night Frost


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
RHK Miss Chloe

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Sunfire Diva Encore

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gran's Mountain Music MS



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gran's Mountain Music MS

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ironwill's Wonder Woman



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Hawkhaven Tarntuck Curly Locks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heathview Falconbridge



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD

Best Puppy In Breed
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD






Group 3 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Livesky's Living The Dream
  Great Dane   29
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   21
BPIG   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-1-3)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-3)
Briante's Diamond In The Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
Ch Gallardo's Girls Like You


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-3)
Faberly's Grande Reserve


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-3)
Briante's Diamond In The Ruff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gallardo's Kite Like Girl

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bolder's Special Addition



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Noisy Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Livesky's Living The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Livesky's Crashn The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cilka's Iron Giant

Select Dog
Ch Cilka's Iron Giant


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Livesky's Crashn The Party

Reserve Winners Dog
Regalblack's Sweet Red Kupid


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Livesky's Late For The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Longship's Asvaldr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Longship's Asvaldr

Best Puppy In Breed
Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Longship's Asvaldr


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosethorn's Perfect

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vasfor's Kalindy At Khylor

Best Puppy In Breed
Vasfor's Kalindy At Khylor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vasfor's Kalindy At Khylor

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Select Dog
Ch Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-4-1)
Ch Ringkona's Strawberry Ripple

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kristari's Jet At Aurorabalto With Ringkona

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Sunuryk's Bakk To The Future



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-1)
Sunuryk's Dancin N The Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debalys Spring Fling





Group 4 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Epic Ever So Clever   Irish Terrier   9
Group 4th    Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh FireAlly Filberts Fauve

Best Of Opposite Sex
FireAlly Ten Year Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamacres Indica



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
FireAlly Ten Year Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamacres Queen Mary Of Lochinver

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Braebrook's Fools Who Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Braebrook's Fools Who Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Instyle's Zealous Love

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Epic Ever So Clever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Epic Ever So Clever

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Arwins Little John   Pomeranian   31
Group 2nd    Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love   Pug   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka
  Japanese Chin   23
Group 4th   Ch Jamesbonny Master Brandon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
BPIG    Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love   Pug   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jamesbonny Master Brandon



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Myangel-Chloe N Cristall's Drunk In Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowglyn Golden Halo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Willowglyn Alchemy

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowglyn Alchemy


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Willowglyn Alchemy

Reserve Winners Dog
Firecrest A Girl's Best Friend


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Willowglyn Golden Halo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowglyn Biscotti

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wynzall Silk Teddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynzall Kid Galahad

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wynzall Silk Teddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynzall Kid Galahad


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wynzall Kid Galahad


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wynzall Silk Teddy

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Christa's Jumpy Clown Replay Of Moment



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites Naughty N Nice

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Angelwing's Leader Of The Pack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lissalana Southern Counte Alvero

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Krystal Pistal Packin Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Krystal Pistal Packin Pearl

Select Bitch
Ch Angelwing Vala Living In Sin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Lissalana Southern Counte Alvero


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Krystal Pistal Packin Pearl

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Arwins Little John

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Arwins Aurorabalto Ewok Teebo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Arwins Aurorabalto Ewok Teebo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Arwins Aint No Hollaback Girl

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe Eleki's Hocus Pocus

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Xoe Eleki's Hocus Pocus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eleki Xoe's Fat Bottomed Girl

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
CwnAnnwn In The Wind At Simya



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
CwnAnnwn's Lil Gun Moll

Reserve Winners Bitch
CwnAnnwn's Lil Ma Barker





Group 6 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
  Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Shades Of Gold
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Klee Smooth As Brie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Klee Smooth As Brie

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cant Hold Me Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cant Hold Me Back

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shades Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shades Of Gold



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Admiraal's James Bond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's Ms Moneypenny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Admiraal's James Bond


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Admiraal's James Bond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Admiraal's Ms Moneypenny

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Kandansk Quintessential

Best Puppy In Breed
Staken Kandansk Trueloves Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lyric Topiary Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staken Kandansk Trueloves Kiss



Group 7 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th   
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust
  Border Collie   23
BPIG   Ch Willowglyn Femme Fatale   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Best Puppy In Breed
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo


Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Off To The Fair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Off To The Fair

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardoness Off To The Fair


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Off To The Fair

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Helix Vom Hadden Hall

Best Puppy In Breed
Helix Vom Hadden Hall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Helix Vom Hadden Hall


Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonbaby's Winter Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-0-2)
Ch Zesta Enchanting Calypso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canyonview Gonna Razamataz Ya

Best Of Winners: (4-5-0-2)
Canyonview Gonna Razamataz Ya

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Willowglyn Femme Fatale

Select Bitch
Ch Willowglyn Femme Fatale


Winners Dog: (4-5-0-2)
Canyonview Gonna Razamataz Ya

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Prepare To Engage


Winners Bitch: (4-5-0-2)
Zesta Fired Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Heavens Dangerous Curves

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Quanda's Oops A Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By