GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Britany - (Female)
Owner: Therese Szulik
Breeder: Therese Szulik
Conformation Handler: Therese Szulik
Performance Handler: Therese Szulik
Website: http://szulikmanchesters.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 26 26 23 22 24
All Breed Ranking: 178 173 158 162 171

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 7 7 11   0 0 0 0 0   642
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Luckhart 25

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benjamin Chin 0
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Benjamin Chin 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 13

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Howard Ogden 0
  Group 4th   Howard Ogden 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Vandra Huber (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Vandra Huber (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Ed Wild 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 12
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 18
Monday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 20

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 8

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 24
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 19
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Monday Group 3rd   Robert Denis 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 15

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 18

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 23
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 24
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 97 90 87 78
All Breed Ranking: 756 734 693 647 593

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   124
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wera Hubenthal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Benjamin Chin N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Guy 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 25
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
  Group 2nd   Christian Jouanchicot 34

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 78 75 71 60 51
All Breed Ranking: 577 560 519 451 390

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 28
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Guy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 33
Friday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 129 128 181 172 157
All Breed Ranking: 1055 1034 1397 1315 1186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 28

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 13

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-Legrand (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-2-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By