Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, July 22, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com








Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   40
Group 2nd   
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante
  Pomeranian   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   38
Group 4th   Ch Pocket's Asti Spumante   Pug   36
BPIG   
Applegarden Go Play Circus
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Halcyonia Mischief In The Maples

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heavenly's Carpe Diem

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Heavenly's Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Heavenly's Carpe Diem


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Darane Jane Eyre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Winsomelux Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cogie's Yur My Porsia

Best Puppy In Breed
Winsome Black Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winsome Black Velvet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Arcreya Primrose Raised By Wolves

Best Puppy In Breed
Applegarden Go Play Circus


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Applegarden Go Play Circus

Reserve Winners Dog
Primrose Outta The Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Colliwood's Well Worth The Wait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Colliwood's Well Worth The Wait



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Sir Kobi de Joyeux Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cotondeneige Iris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GChB Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Navyn Busy Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Star Griff Fairy Night Dancer

Select Dog
Ch Navyn's Dashing Duke At Maplebruxe



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Navyn Gossip Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Star Griff Fairy Night Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rythm's Nightshade At Silverland




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lionheart Mi Hidemitsu


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lionheart Mi Hidemitsu



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Of Opposite Sex
All I Want Elnaja

Best Puppy In Breed
All I Want Elnaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
All I Want Elnaja



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Dazl Reh Dreamcatcher Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites The Magic Of Believing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites The Magic Of Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites The Magic Of Believing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dazl Rey Dreamcatcher Thunderstruck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Pocket's Asti Spumante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heroncrests Coco Chanel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Drageltik Stranded In The Delta Quadrant

Best Puppy In Breed
Drageltik Stranded In The Delta Quadrant


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Heroncrests The One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stranger Worlds Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Stranger Worlds Of Lore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stranger Worlds Of Lore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayside's Prince Louis At McLean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Nicnak's Gone Viral

Best Of Opposite Sex
Traditsiya Solar City

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Nicnak's Gone Viral

Select Dog
Ch Quikdraw's Cowboy Up


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Nicnak's Gone Viral


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Traditsiya Solar City

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nicnak's Going Viral


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By