Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joey - (Male)
Owner: Kimberley & David Hergott & Judy Mcarthur
Breeder: Kimberley & David Hergott
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 23 26 25 28 31
All Breed Ranking: 143 155 146 165 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 10 11 9   0 0 0 0 2   630
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 20
  Group 3rd   Ian Rasmussen 17
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 20
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Tremblay N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 4 (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Filburn N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Simmons 12
  BPIG   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Simmons N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Fabian Daza N/A
  BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
  Group 4th   Leif-Herman Wilberg 10
  BPIG   Leif-Herman Wilberg N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
  Select Dog   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 5 (0-1-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   David Kelland 17
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 14
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Tuesday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 24
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Select Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 8
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Friday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Glenda Goller 3 (2-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Glenda Goller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glenda Goller N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo 9
  BPIG   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 5 (3-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 6
  BPIG   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Antaon Hlebarov N/A
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 3
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee N/A
  Group 3rd   Antaon Hlebarov 5
  BPIG   Antaon Hlebarov N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Antaon Hlebarov N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 1st   William Byrne 19
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gutenberg Soares N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Select Dog   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 13
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Graham Kerr 12
  BPIG   Graham Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Graham Kerr N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 17
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Janelle Robbins 25
  BPIG   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janelle Robbins N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 10 (4-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 14
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 8
  BPIG   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 2
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 4
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 6
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Birte Scheel N/A
Friday Group 4th   Kresten Scheel 8 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 31
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   Starr White 29
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 9
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 27
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 23
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 5 (0-5-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Monique Van Brempt N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   George Kostopoulos N/A
  Select Dog   George Kostopoulos N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 18
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 15
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 13 to April 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Best Of Winners   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Gerson Ayala (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Winners Dog   Gerson Ayala (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phred Wong N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (5-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (5-1-1-1)
Friday BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers April 07 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 2 (3-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Winners Dog   Igor Selimovic (3-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 19
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (3-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (3-0-0-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karl Erik Johansson (3-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson (3-2-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (3-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gerardo Paolucci (4-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Winners Dog   Gerardo Paolucci (4-4-1-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Donald Mahoney (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Donald Mahoney (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Mahoney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Kadike-Skadina 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Guy N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By