Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joey - (Male)
Owner: Kimberley & David Hergott & Judy Mcarthur
Breeder: Kimberley & David Hergott
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 7 9
Group Ranking: 31 31 49 61 58
All Breed Ranking: 208 202 337 402 446

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 8 3   0 0 0 0 2   286
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 14
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 8
  BPIG   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 2
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 4
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 6
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Birte Scheel N/A
Friday Group 4th   Kresten Scheel 8 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 31
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   Starr White 29
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 9
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 27
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 23
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 5 (0-5-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Monique Van Brempt N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   George Kostopoulos N/A
  Select Dog   George Kostopoulos N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 18
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 15
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 13 to April 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Best Of Winners   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Gerson Ayala (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Winners Dog   Gerson Ayala (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phred Wong N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (5-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (5-1-1-1)
Friday BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers April 07 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 2 (3-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Winners Dog   Igor Selimovic (3-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 19
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (3-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (3-0-0-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karl Erik Johansson (3-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson (3-2-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (3-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gerardo Paolucci (4-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Winners Dog   Gerardo Paolucci (4-4-1-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Donald Mahoney (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Donald Mahoney (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Mahoney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Kadike-Skadina 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Guy N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By