UKC MRBIS, UR02, PTE, AN, EV, SI, MC, NHD, UWP U-CH CKC BBPIS BPIS MBPIG GR CH AKC CH Rockstar's Haphazard RE, SDN, NS, AKC RA, RATN, TKI, DS, DM, UKC SPOT
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hazzard - (Male)
Owner: Heather Parsons
Breeder: Pamela Fisher
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 58 58 51 47 47
All Breed Ranking: 458 433 400 367 367

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Vivian Maury 20 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (1-3-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 9 10 9
Group Ranking: 53 53 57 66 60
All Breed Ranking: 460 453 479 566 518

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   211
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 22
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Hutton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 19
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 6

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 10
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 7
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 14
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 17

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Joan Colbourn N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 21

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 98 97 93 89 103
All Breed Ranking: 834 872 830 793 896

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (2-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 9
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 8
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 13
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 9
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sean Delmar (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A
  Group 4th   Sean Delmar 17
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Beverly Capstick N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Trials] July 31 to August 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Novice B   Edward Leslie 178.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 38 32 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.50 96.50 96.50 0.00 24

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 06, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 89 83 76 66 55

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
84.56 86.91 80.86 0.00 64

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Trials] July 31 to August 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 85.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 80.0(3 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Susan Bell 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 89.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 74.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 73.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 74.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 71.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 70.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 02 to February 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 91.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 93.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 13 to October 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 98.0

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 95.0
  Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By