Belleville & District Kennel Club
Friday, October 25, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 148
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy








Group 1 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 4th    Zinfndel's Great Expectation For Machone   Retriever (Labrador)   36
BPIG    Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Puppy In Breed
Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Select Bitch
GCh Barbochos Iris


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Blastem's Hakuna Matata


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Northwind's Big Prairie Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northwind's Drifting River



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Northwind's Drifting River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northwind's First Light

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Light-Foot's Dream Boat



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Meliagold The Phantom Menace

Best Puppy In Breed
Meliagold The Phantom Menace

Select Dog
Ch Bitagold's Rising To The Top


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheers Let The Weekend Be Gin

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
Zinfndel's Great Expectation For Machone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Zinfndel's Great Expectation For Machone

Best Puppy In Breed
Benacres Hollywood Covergirl

Select Dog
Ch Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Gallivant Supersonic Man


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Zinfndel's Great Expectation For Machone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Machone's Sweet Memories

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clonageera Willow

Select Dog
Ch Midnightblue Summer Solstice



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Wittersham's Valour At Quetico


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trax Gordie Zigmund Forbes







Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Palakore's Talisman
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
BPIG    Mountinridge's Uluzambezi   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Elance Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kishniga's Millenium Gal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Elance Revelation


Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hart N Keens Little Miss Independent

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's Araya Sunshine



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Hart N Keens Little Miss Independent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar's Araya Sunshine

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS


Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros

Reserve Winners Dog
Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountinridge Kila La Heri

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-0-5)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
Ch McCartney's Navyn Night Music







Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   23
Group 3rd   Ch Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil   Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   21
BPIG   Ch Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Borealbreeze Geneva V Haustier



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Borealbreeze Geneva V Haustier

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haustier's Tell Me Why

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy

Select Bitch
Ch Sioul's The Devil Inside



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Sioul Hugsnkisses For Lollipop

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun

Best Puppy In Breed
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun


Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rarjo Quicksilver

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rarjo Quicksilver


Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Silcort Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
Silcort Opal



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Silcort Opal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peppermill Starry Starry Night

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Perun's Turbo Charged


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Perun's Warp Speed Ahead






Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
  Russell Terrier   6
Group 4th    Glenns Dougal MacLean   West Highland White Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Good Day Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Good Day Hunter


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Pawzazz's Ace In The Hole

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ashlyn's Girls Got Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Pawzazz's Ace In The Hole

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashlyn's Girls Got Rhythm


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Pawzazz's Ace In The Hole

Reserve Winners Dog
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Chinon B'Prepared For Kaos!

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glenns Dougal MacLean


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glenns Dougal MacLean






Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   8
Group 4th    Mar-El-To's Blaze Of Glory   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   7
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mar-El-To's Blaze Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mar-El-To's Blaze Of Glory


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's Presley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Weylinmarsh's Presley

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonrisas Amazing Gracie

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Heroncrest Show Me The Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Heroncrest Show Me The Way

Select Dog
GCh Gryphon's Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Heroncrest Show Me The Way


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   24
Group 3rd   Ch Magic Hour's Psycho   Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   15
BPIG    Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ame Jumelle Naomi

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai

Select Bitch
Ch Kelin's Lucky Lassie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Karendon's I'm Irresistabull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Karendon's I'm Irresistabull

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's I'm Irresistabull

Select Bitch
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Karendon's I'm Irresistabull

Reserve Winners Dog
Soy Demon de Cimabull


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Puttin On The Ritz

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Select Bitch
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Magic Hour's Psycho

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Magic Hour's Psycho

Best Puppy In Breed
Elan's Bright Star

Select Bitch
GCh Afterglow Big Texas Hair


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Magic Hour's Psycho

Reserve Winners Dog
Carrington's Tic Tac Toe


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Elan's Bright Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrington's Kiss And Tell

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wolfriver's Samurai

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver's Samurai


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wolfriver's Samurai


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fussaro's I Get Around

Best Puppy In Breed
Fussaro's I Get Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fussaro's I Get Around

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Nyempa Medow Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ahkama Ser Tashi Norbu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Nyempa Medow Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahkama Nyempa Medow Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Tashi Norbu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Nyempa Medow Daisy



Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   37
Group 2nd   Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog   Old English Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 4th   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   30
BPIG    Cymry Copper Caramel   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarpaws Chocco Lot

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Chocco Lot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Cedarpaws Chocco Lot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn


Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Sterlingden Troubadour Anfarra

Reserve Winners Dog
Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Llewellyn Kairos de la Chaume du Bois Dieu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kaymann's Land Before Time


Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Best Puppy In Breed
Maple Myst's String'em Along



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harmonia's Cheekee Lil Pistol

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmonia's Cheekee Lil Pistol



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Harmonia's Cheekee Lil Pistol

Reserve Winners Bitch
Survival's Sirena

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alta's Triple Threat

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
NW Aloha Montana Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
NW Aloha Montana Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Rocky Ridge Shake It If Ya Got It

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc

Best Puppy In Breed
Yoho Marley V.D Brederwiede



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Yoho Marley V.D Brederwiede

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cassbar's Preferred Stock

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Cassbar's Dividend

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar's Dividend


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Cassbar's Preferred Stock


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Cassbar's Dividend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canami Tuscany

Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cymry Copper Caramel

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Copper Caramel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Cymry Copper Caramel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Queenly's Daylight Herbie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By