Wildwood Kennel Club
Thursday, February 7, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, February 07
Friday, February 08
Friday, February 08 (Ltd Breed Show for German Breeds)
Saturday, February 09
Saturday, February 09 (Ltd Breed Show for UK Breeds)
Sunday, February 10
Sunday, February 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 149
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
French Bulldog   Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
  








Group 1 - Pierre Talbot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 4th   
Drewsar Colour Me Bad
  Lagotto Romagnolo   31
BPIG   
Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Northrock's Hello Dolly

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's It's Always You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Northrock's Hello Dolly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's It's Always You

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Colour Me Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Let Your Colours Burst

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Colour Me Bad


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Colour Me Bad


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Let Your Colours Burst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Leaside's Entangled Journey

Select Dog
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
BNJ Ordinary Hero

Reserve Winners Dog
Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Leaside's Entangled Journey

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Super Trooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fishercreeks Mama Mia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Super Trooper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Super Trooper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Mama Mia

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Hallmark Chantelle Presence Matters

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackson's Star At Gray Valley

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Micin's Broxden Snow Business Like Show Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's Star At Gray Valley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Jackson's Star At Gray Valley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldpaw's Favors Irish Cream

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Mischief Maker At Breckin

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Kriscoland's Washed Ashore


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Kriscoland's Washed Ashore

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Handsome Fortune


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Harbinger's Handsome Fortune


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets


Winners Dog: (4-0-1-0)
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Reserve Winners Dog
Vivid Of Coppercliff Grand Diamond


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfree Where The Boys Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Select Bitch
Ch Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Winfree Where The Boys Are


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
O'Morn Step That Step



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
O'Morn Step That Step

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Davora N Graykin Zero's Best

Best Puppy In Breed
Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Davora N Graykin Zero's Best

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights





Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   19
Group 2nd   Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab   Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   16
Group 4th   
Tverskoy Mozaiki Homage To Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG    McCartney's Music Maker   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Tverskoy Mozaiki Homage To Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Ms Ebony Figurine

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Tverskoy Mozaiki Homage To Grandgables


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Grandgables Ms Ebony Figurine

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

Best Puppy In Breed
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenrick's Chivas Regal

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Vrymeer Covergirl

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Music Maker

Select Bitch
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Wenrick's Chivas Regal

Reserve Winners Dog
McCartney's Music Maker


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Vrymeer Covergirl





Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   26
Group 4th   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   25
BPIG    Snowmist's Oriana   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Allison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Allison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene


Judge: Allison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Edge Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Xelascon Edge Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genome's Ficticious Flirt

Judge: Allison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal



Judge: Allison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Ch Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlaw Angel Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Outlaw Angel Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Liberator's Kodachrome


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Reserve Winners Dog
Liberator's Desperado


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Outlaw Angel Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hausenbrook's Luna Lovegood

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Allison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Select Dog
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Allison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Der Hagen's Faith In Me



Judge: Allison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Snowmist's Oriana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's No Regrets

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Snowmist's Oriana

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Oriana


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Snowmist's No Regrets

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellahusk X.O. Doster


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Snowmist's Oriana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed





Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Glahms Silver Scion
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Raglan Don't Tell Mama   West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 4th    Massawippi Money Talks   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Raglan Orchestrator   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Glahms Silver Scion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Keeping The Status

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend Keeping The Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Keeping The Status

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvershadow Head Over Heels

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Massawippi Money Talks

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Head Over Heels


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Massawippi Money Talks

Reserve Winners Dog
Evalill Avicii Wakemeupahndeggoense


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Silvershadow Head Over Heels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boreal Nothing But A Miller

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Select Bitch
GCh Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Boreal Nothing But A Miller


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Raglan Don't Tell Mama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raglan Orchestrator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Raglan Don't Tell Mama

Best Puppy In Breed
Raglan Orchestrator


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Raglan Orchestrator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Raglan Don't Tell Mama





Group 5 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   Ch Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For   Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark
  Pug   8
BPIG   Ch Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Banco Royal Return To Sender



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Banco Royal Return To Sender

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xr General At Sedosos

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Select Bitch
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Xr General At Sedosos

Reserve Winners Dog
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Olhavana's Summer Spirit

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Taichin-Rochan Edriq Tre

Best Puppy In Breed
Coverdale Bugsy Malone


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Taichin-Rochan Edriq Tre

Reserve Winners Dog
Coverdale Bugsy Malone


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Last Castle's Ok Rio


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Last Castle's Ok Rio


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Walkin An Chewin Gum

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Jimary's Walkin An Chewin Gum

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary's Chewbacca


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd    Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign   French Bulldog   28
Group 3rd   
Colorado's Shake N Bake
  Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Rio's Sherlock Bones
  Chow Chow   18
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Colorado's Shake N Bake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colorado's Bringing All The Boys To The Yard

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Colorado's Shake N Bake

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Nonnies Shutter Up


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Colorado's Shake N Bake

Reserve Winners Dog
Knockdowns End Of The Innocence

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocratescu Baltazar

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Aristocratescu Baltazar


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nifty's Big Maple

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Legendorf Umberto Ugo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Invictus Royal Ruby

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Invictus Royal Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Cache's One Haute Toddie


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cache's One Haute Toddie


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Invictus Royal Ruby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Goddess Of Luv

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilly Coco Du Ray De Mussy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilly Coco Du Ray De Mussy


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asa's Call Me Home Denali

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors

Best Puppy In Breed
Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Asa's Call Me Home Denali

Reserve Winners Dog
Bjorn Consensus


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus Honeybear's Sailor Moon

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kandansk Invincible

Select Bitch
Ch Kandansk Invincible



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Alaman's Show Me The Money

Reserve Winners Bitch
Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift





Group 7 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Ausable Rvr One To Rival Em All
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect
  Shetland Sheepdog   5
BPIG    Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Hot Stuff

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
Ausable Rvr One To Rival Em All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Ausable Rvr One To Rival Em All

Best Puppy In Breed
Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline

Select Bitch
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Ausable Rvr One To Rival Em All

Reserve Winners Dog
Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline

Select Dog
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Bridge Good Team Loznica


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables A Touching Moment

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Grandgables A Touching Moment

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Trulee Can B Magic

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By