GCh Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Amora - (Female)
Owner: Vita Stiebert
Breeder: Anne Bell
Conformation Handler: Vita Stiebert
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 165 149 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1383 1271 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 16

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 82 77 86 74
All Breed Ranking: 634 617 602 659 619

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Monday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (1-2-2-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 21

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario September 11 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anthony Kelly N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jose Homem de Mello N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Colm Hastings N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rosemary Green N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 10
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 8

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 15
Saturday Select Bitch   Andras Korozs N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andras Korozs N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Peter Scott 8
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 15
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Brennan N/A
  BPIG   Heather Brennan N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 10

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (0-4-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-4-0-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-4-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By