K-W Kennel Club
Saturday, May 18, 2024



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon
Points: 251 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Shih Tzu  
Ch Souyen's Ziggy Stardust
Points: 226
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Vizsla (Smooth)   Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Japanese Akita   Go Go Japanese Akita Yesun Xuli Vans








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
  Pointer   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby One And Done
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   44
Group 3rd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 4th    Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne   Vizsla (Smooth)   33
BPIG    Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne   Vizsla (Smooth)   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rose Tree's Chasin Ducks N Dreams At Bittersweet   Retriever (Golden)   1
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blastem's All Time High




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Butterblac's Designated Survivor


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fishercreeks To Love Somebody

Open Dog Class
1st Fishercreeks To Love Somebody



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-4-0)
Ch Paevalley Poncho Burrito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Staghorn's Dark Humour

Best Of Winners: (3-5-4-0)
Staghorn's Destiny Is All

Best Puppy In Breed
Monohaven's In The Stone Age

Select Dog
Ch Kelleygreen's Amazing Racer At Greyden Running Hot


Winners Dog: (3-5-4-0)
Staghorn's Destiny Is All

Reserve Winners Dog
Staghorn's One For The Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Monohaven's In The Stone Age

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Staghorn's Destiny Is All
2nd Staghorn's One For The Road


Winners Bitch: (3-5-4-0)
Staghorn's Dark Humour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maktawae Cowgirl Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Dark Humour
2nd Westmeadow's Cracked Snow Diamond

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Cowgirl Up
2nd Saugeen Creeks Conspicuous Dee

Open Bitch Class
1st Monohaven's Hear Ye! Hear Ye!


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roaneden's Summer Squeeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Monarda's Free Spirit Of Taqulittuq At Lambstock

Select Dog
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Monarda's Free Spirit Of Taqulittuq At Lambstock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollhaven Taylor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monarda's Free Spirit Of Taqulittuq At Lambstock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gold Star Razzle Dazzle At Delrickbay

Open Bitch Class
1st Tollhaven Taylor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's Rhythm Of The Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's Rhythm Of The Night

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Captiva's Rhythm Of The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Brickett's Standing Ovation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's I Like It Black

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Brickett's Standing Ovation

Best Puppy In Breed
Brickett's Standing Ovation


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Brickett's Standing Ovation

Reserve Winners Dog
Nonnies Rave Reviews

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Rave Reviews

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brickett's Standing Ovation


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Wynridge's I Like It Black

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's I Like It Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunterslove Smooth Action Tikka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Carnaby One And Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joyousgarde's Rose Of Sharron

Best Puppy In Breed
Bespoke Lil Miss Daisy Duke



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Joyousgarde's Rose Of Sharron

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantabria Bellamy Spice Is Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bespoke Lil Miss Daisy Duke

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Joyousgarde's Rose Of Sharron

Open Bitch Class
1st Cantabria Bellamy Spice Is Back


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trax Thirty Eight Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trax Thirty Eight Special


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trax Thirty Eight Special

Open Dog Class
1st Trax Thirty Eight Special


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lehigh Lexie At Witsend   Deerhound (Scottish)   26
Group 2nd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   25
Group 3rd   GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   24
Group 4th   
GChB Sidekick's Secret Weapon
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
BPIG    Brighthope Walk Right Back MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dakoozi's Ace In The Hole
  Basset Hound   1
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Agha Djari White Oleander



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Xeno's Tstra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Generations Dark Crystal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Generations Dark Crystal

Open Bitch Class
1st Xeno's Tstra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shay's Country Friends In Low Places

Best Puppy In Breed
Lake & Shield's All The Chatter

Select Dog
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dakoozi's Ace In The Hole


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lake & Shield's All The Chatter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lake & Shield's All The Chatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dakoozi's Blue Ribbon Baby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Er Dox The Royal Duchess

Select Bitch
Ch Sonoma's Bailey Blue ML



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Katydox Piper V Timberline ML

Open Bitch Class
1st Katydox Piper V Timberline ML


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Walk Right Back MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Brighthope Walk Right Back MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Walk Right Back MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brighthope Walk Right Back MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Endachs Butter Tart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Lexie At Witsend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Lexie At Witsend

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lehigh Lexie At Witsend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sidekick's Secret Weapon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Irreplaceable Shaylee

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Irreplaceable Shaylee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Irreplaceable Shaylee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Irreplaceable Shaylee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Wunder's Obsession



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wunder's Obsession

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wunder's Obsession


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Seneca's Dragon On Our Side   Schnauzer (Standard)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Saxmark's Doublin' Back To Olivetree
  Bullmastiff   37
Group 3rd   Ch Unicornhill Arabian Knight   Siberian Husky   36
Group 4th   
Ch Ironpride's Once More Into The Fray
  Alaskan Malamute   35
BPIG   Ch Unicornhill Arabian Knight   Siberian Husky   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creek Danes All Over It With Dantry   Great Dane   1
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ironpride's Once More Into The Fray




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss Travelin Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-3-1-5)
GChB Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-5)
Agent 007 Sky Falls Iz Teremka

Best Puppy In Breed
Galaxy of Stars Izteremka

Select Bitch
GChB Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-5)
Midnightsolo Right By My Side

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galaxy of Stars Izteremka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galaxy of Stars Izteremka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Right By My Side
2nd Ocharovanie Nochi Iz Teremka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Barquentine Salty Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barquentine Pirate's Booty

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Barquentine Pirate's Booty

Best Puppy In Breed
Quinney's Sometimes Ya Feel Like A Nut


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Pantheon N Cinnrhee Kronosaurus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pantheon N Cinnrhee Kronosaurus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Barquentine Pirate's Booty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quinney's Caught In A Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quinney's Sometimes Ya Feel Like A Nut

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quinney's Caught In A Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barquentine Pirate's Booty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saxmark's Doublin' Back To Olivetree




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Arkets Whistle Britches

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravalleses Quite The Charmer

Best Puppy In Breed
Hausenbrook's Fast And Furious

Select Bitch
Hausenbrook's Fast And Furious



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Elleni Blackstone Ringside Gossip And Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Hakuna Matata

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dantrydanes Don't Talk Trash


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Dantrydanes Don't Talk Trash

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Don't Talk Trash

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Creek Danes All Over It With Dantry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dantrydanes Hakuna Matata

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Hakuna Matata

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes The Sky Is The Limit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Capenauti You're The One That I Want

Best Of Opposite Sex
Capenauti Just Keep Swimming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Capenauti You're The One That I Want


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Capenauti Just Keep Swimming

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Capenauti Just Keep Swimming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Capenauti You're The One That I Want

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Capenauti You're The One That I Want


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baywood N Freestyle Trip Of A Lifetime

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baywood N Freestyle Trip Of A Lifetime

Select Bitch
GCh Claircreek Precious Pearl


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Sea Messenger


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Seabury Vulcan Sweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Weaver of Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Weaver of Dreams

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seabury Vulcan Sweet Dreams

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Riches Of The Sea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cirilla Of Last Samurai

Best Puppy In Breed
Cirilla Of Last Samurai



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cirilla Of Last Samurai

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cirilla Of Last Samurai

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoe Godness Of Life Of Last Samurai


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Waynoka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Waynoka

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Waynoka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Seneca's Dragon On Our Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistic's Ring Of Stellar Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Mistic's Ring Of Stellar Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vicroot's Destiny's Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mistic's Ring Of Stellar Fire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vicroot's Destiny's Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Unicornhill Arabian Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Unicornhill Arabian Knight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 4th    Havanta Bull Sabotage   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini
  Norwich Terrier   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brielle King’s Mtn. Kamenica   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   1
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Arkada Sirene Centre Stage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Camerata Silver Lining Of Ispy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Arkada Sirene Centre Stage

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkada Sirene Centre Stage


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Arkada Sirene Centre Stage

Reserve Winners Dog
Camerata Huxley Asher

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arkada Sirene Centre Stage

Open Dog Class
1st Camerata Huxley Asher


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Ispy Something Red White N Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy N Glaurieus Swipe Right

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Private Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy Something Red White N Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Ispy N Glaurieus Swipe Right


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Havanta Bull Sabotage


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Havanta Bull Sabotage

Open Dog Class
1st Havanta Bull Sabotage



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Unique One Day Break

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha X Marks The Spot


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Unique One Day Break

Reserve Winners Dog
Zlatapraha X Marks The Spot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zlatapraha X Marks The Spot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Unique One Day Break



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brielle King’s Mtn. Kamenica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Clover And A Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglewood's See Me Still

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Clover And A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglewood's See Me Still


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Clover And A Bee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dralion's Clover And A Bee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Inglewood's See Me Still

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Spicy Slice Of Heaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inglewood's See Me Still

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Spicy Slice Of Heaven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paradym Polka Dot Bikini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Andado's Hot Toddy


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Andado's Double Trouble


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Massawippi It's A Mad, Mad World


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Massawippi It's A Mad, Mad World

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Massawippi It's A Mad, Mad World



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Banchory Bright Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Banchory Bright Born

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenbys Oliver Twist


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Glenbys Oliver Twist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenbys Oliver Twist


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Banchory Bright Born

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banchory Bright Born


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Honeywheat's Circle Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Game On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Keepsake's Game On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondjewel's Tinkerbelle At Wheatnridge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Game On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Tinkerbelle At Wheatnridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy   Japanese Chin   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya
  Havanese   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Taja The White Wolf
  Chinese Crested Dog   27
Group 4th    Huntwood's I'm Still Holding On   Griffon (Brussels)   24
BPIG   
Ch Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya
  Havanese   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Njoy's No Regrets
  Japanese Chin   1
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lavenderhill Sweet Valerie

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavenderhill Sweet Valerie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lavenderhill Sweet Valerie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhill Sweet Valerie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Miso Smooth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Miso Miss Match

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arcreya Primrose Raised By Wolves




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Taja The White Wolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja The White Wolf

Select Dog
Ch Denali's Mojito Monday




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Arden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Set It On Fire At Holifield

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Arden


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Arden

Open Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou's Designed By Arden


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Huntwood's I'm Still Holding On



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
Ch Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yup's 1 Thing At A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya

Select Bitch
Ch Amyla's Marilyn Merlot At Weatherford


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy

Select Bitch
Ch Touche's Know How To Njoy



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Njoy's No Regrets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cornsilks High Five

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fairytale Romance De Atala

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cornsilks High Five

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks High Five


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cornsilks High Five

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cornsilks High Five


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fairytale Romance De Atala

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fairytale Romance De Atala


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Loyalguard Diaquiris Mustang Sally

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loyalguard Shooting Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loyalguard Diaquiris Mustang Sally

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Loyalguard Shooting Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda

Best Puppy In Breed
Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tinyprints Keep Ryding To The Win

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Keep Ryding To The Win


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda

Reserve Winners Bitch
MM's Love's Top Gun May

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st MM's Love's Top Gun May


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Broughcastl Billabong




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite

Open Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find

Best Puppy In Breed
Chipworth's Epic Journey

Select Dog
Ch Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Chipworth's Epic Journey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chipworth's Epic Journey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's Ziggy Stardust
  Shih Tzu   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Belle Creek's Born To Love Again
  Bichon Frise   52
Group 3rd   Ch Brightspot Heir Apparent   Dalmatian   51
Group 4th   
GCh Stormin Where's The Beef?
  French Bulldog   50
BPIG   
Agni Ars Michiko
  Chow Chow   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Go Go Japanese Akita Yesun Xuli Vans   Japanese Akita   1
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belle Creek's Born To Love Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (3-5-4-3)
Rugerlane Fox Chapel King Of Kings

Reserve Winners Dog
Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rugerlane Fox Chapel King Of Kings

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Polished Gentleman

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Periwrinkles Liquid Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Periwrinkles Liquid Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Periwrinkles Girl on Fire at Wrinkle Ranch




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Agni Ars Michiko

Best Puppy In Breed
Agni Ars Michiko


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Agni Ars Michiko

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agni Ars Michiko



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightspot Heir Apparent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Keepsake The Rhythm Is A Ride

Select Dog
Ch Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxwood N' Astarz Vision Statement


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-1-4)
GChB Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canterbury Signet Drama Queen At Heritage

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-4)
Bellefleet's Nash Rambler

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Nash Rambler

Select Bitch
GCh Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-4)
Bellefleet's Nash Rambler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Nash Rambler


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-4)
Darkover Palman New Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet's Life Is A Beautiful Ride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darkover Palman New Light
2nd Bellefleet's Life Is A Beautiful Ride

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Light My Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Gardenpath J'Adore

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath J'Adore

Select Bitch
Ch Mazinblue Journey To Killbride



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Gardenpath J'Adore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dawin Steal The Scene

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Steal The Scene

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gardenpath J'Adore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whispering Pines What Law And Order At Foxfyre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenrick's N Chopin's Total Surprise

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Sultan Of Swing

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Sultan Of Swing


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Sultan Of Swing

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Sultan Of Swing

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fussaros Chariots Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Wenrick's N Chopin's Total Surprise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Souyen's Queen Of Hearts

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenrick's N Chopin's Total Surprise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd    Brookdale Saltzpyer   Collie (Rough)   14
Group 3rd   
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th    Tazzman's Morgan Plus Four v Wellborn-Allemande   German Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG   
Pinewood's Fly Over The Moon To Hilltop
  Miniature American Shepherd   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elite Design's Koniak Timberline Tokaye   German Shepherd Dog   1
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Vulcan's Ahead By A Century

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheynat's The Best Of Us



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cheynat's The Best Of Us

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's The Best Of Us


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blue Moon Sheiling Come Stay With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Moon Sheiling Come Stay With Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blue Moon Sheiling Come Stay With Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon Sheiling Come Stay With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Brookdale Saltzpyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Bee Witched

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Brookdale Saltzpyer

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Bee Witched

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Echoingpines Extra Special


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Brookdale Saltzpyer

Open Dog Class
1st Brookdale Saltzpyer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Thistlebrae Bee Witched

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windsong Lady Magnolia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Bee Witched
2nd Windsong Lady Magnolia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tazzman's Morgan Plus Four v Wellborn-Allemande

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Folklore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tazzman's Morgan Plus Four v Wellborn-Allemande


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sonoma's Folklore

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Folklore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caradoc's I Like My Coffee Crisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradoc's I Like My Coffee Crisp


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Caradoc's I Like My Coffee Crisp

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caradoc's I Like My Coffee Crisp



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Hilltops Best Kept Secret At KL

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Fly Over The Moon To Hilltop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Alenclaud Nicasia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alenclaud Nicasia

Select Bitch
Ch Tiva Just Dance Corgiband




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By