Gch Lemonladies Peter SDIN SDN
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Peter - (Male)
Owner: Erin LeRue
Breeder: Karen Metcalf
Conformation Handler: Erin LeRue
Performance Handler: Erin LeRue
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 19 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 275 253 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2312 2134 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 11
Group Ranking: 224 220 213 202 170
All Breed Ranking: 1849 1809 1726 1622 1454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 20
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 20 22 22 22
Group Ranking: 289 385 366 342
All Breed Ranking: 2517 2465 3129 2930 2683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   20
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joyce O'Connor N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Jamie Hubbard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jamie Hubbard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jamie Hubbard N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Timothy Catterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Timothy Catterson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carrie Paine 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Torbjorn Skaar (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Rony Doedijns (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (2-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 28 28 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 383 374 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (2-3-2-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Diane Fast N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By