RBIS AmChCanGChB Gumby’s Somewhere in Heaven
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Santana - (Female)
Owner: Maureen Trodd-Nicholls & Andrea Robins
Breeder: Andrea Robins
Conformation Handler: Maureen Trodd-Nicholls
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 38 38 72 84 75
All Breed Ranking: 254 249 556 650 583

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   442
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Kerr N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 48

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Meredith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 36

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 193
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Muthard 26

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (0-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 39

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Chris Moore N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 19

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 6 (0-4-0-3)

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 7 (1-4-1-2)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 51
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7 (1-4-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (1-4-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 23

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5
Group Ranking: 95 90 105 95
All Breed Ranking: 744 719 682 760 703

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (0-1-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 24
Sunday Select Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 6 (0-4-1-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Dana Garcia Tice 9
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 9
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 2 (0-1-0-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 15

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andras Korozs 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 18
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 17
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (0-2-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 6 (3-2-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 383 371 344 299 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Club VI (Non-Sporting) Ontario November 21 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Heather Brennan (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (2-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Scott (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Scott N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (3-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (3-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (2-2-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By