Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario
Sunday, May 21, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
SRB GCh / ROU Ch Montevento’s Caravaggio
"Caravaggio"
Breeder: Cristina Castellani
Owners: Cristina Castellani, Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 6 - Peter Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   90
Group 2nd   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   79
Group 3rd   
GCh Starlight No Soup For You
  Bulldog   77
Group 4th   
GChB Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   49
BPIG   
Classique Ivy Lane Talk A Little Chic
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gallopangel Cinnamon Sugar N' Spice
  Dalmatian   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy
  Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
  Shiba Inu   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Brightspot Macho Uno
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Grindstones I'm Stewpendous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Grindstones Steady Eddie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 27 pts (5-10-7-6)
GChB Starlight No Soup For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Jacib N Muir Trash Talkin Time

Best Of Winners: (5-10-7-6)
Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh The Ritz How Sweet It Is

Select Dog
GChB Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck

Select Bitch
Ch Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy


Winners Bitch: (5-10-7-6)
Starlight Yada Yada Yada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lady Brianna Of Windemere

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GChB Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Gumby's Something Bout A Truck

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Something Bout A Truck

Select Bitch
GCh Periwrinkles Girl on Fire at Wrinkle Ranch


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Gumby's Something Bout A Truck


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Gumby's Besame Mucho

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Ride Wit Us

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Tappin Bay Remington

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper


Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Best Puppy In Breed
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Select Dog
Ch Pepperlane Ruckus At Optimist

Select Bitch
Ch Bella Luna


Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Superlative's Lion Hearted Leo

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Queen Isabella



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Queen Isabella

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keepsake The Rhythm Is A Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Enchanted's Rocket Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Enchanted's Rocket Man


Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChB Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adanac's Working Nine To Five

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MD's Cloud 9

Select Dog
Ch MD's Cloud 9



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Sweet Pea At Lakefront

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-7-0-4)
GChB Amanda Miguel

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique Ivy Lane Talk A Little Chic

Select Bitch
GCh Ridgeside Violet Rose Goes To Vegas



Winners Bitch: (0-7-0-4)
Classique Ivy Lane Talk A Little Chic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Theory Ever After

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono



Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Ying The Show Must Go On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Chopin's Secret Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
Chopin's Secret Agent


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Chopin's Secret Agent


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Litomada's Every Loves



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By